Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on first day of Navratri
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to people on the beginning of Navratri.
"Pranams to Maa Shailputri on Day 1 of Navratri. With her blessings, may our planet be safe, healthy and prosperous. May her blessings give us strength to bring a positive change in the lives of the poor and downtrodden", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নবরাত্রির প্রথম দিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৭ই অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নবরাত্রির সূচনায় জনসাধারণকে তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “নবরাত্রির প্রথম দিনে মা শৈলপুরীকে প্রণাম জানাই। তাঁর আশীর্বাদে আমাদের গ্রহর সকলে সুরক্ষিত, সুস্বাস্থ্যর অধিকারী ও সমৃদ্ধশালী হয়ে উঠুক। আমরা সমাজের দরিদ্র ও পিছিয়ে পরা মানুষদের জীবনে যাতে ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন নিয়ে আনতে পারি, দেবী আমাদের সেই শক্তি দিন।“