Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on first day of Navratri
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to people on the beginning of Navratri.
"Pranams to Maa Shailputri on Day 1 of Navratri. With her blessings, may our planet be safe, healthy and prosperous. May her blessings give us strength to bring a positive change in the lives of the poor and downtrodden", the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਮੌਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਮਾਂ ਸ਼ੈਲਪੁੱਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਮ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ, ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਰਹੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਤੇ ਦੱਬੇ–ਕੁਚਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇਵੇ।’
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1317278811919020032