Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on first day of Navratri
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to people on the beginning of Navratri.
"Pranams to Maa Shailputri on Day 1 of Navratri. With her blessings, may our planet be safe, healthy and prosperous. May her blessings give us strength to bring a positive change in the lives of the poor and downtrodden", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوگوں کو نوراتری کے پہلے دن مبارکباد دی ہے
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17 اکتوبر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوگوں کو نوراتری کی شروعات کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے کہ’’نوراتری کے پہلے دن ماں شیلپتری کو پرنام- ان کی دعاؤوں سے ہمارا کرۂ ارض محفوظ، صحت مند اور خوشحال رہے۔ ایشور کرے ان کی دعاؤں سے ہمیں غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کی زندگی میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کے لیے طاقت حاصل ہو‘‘۔