ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
‘ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନରେ ମା’ ଶୈଳପୁତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଣାମ । ତାଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦରେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ସୁସ୍ଥ, ନିରାପଦ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ରହୁ । ଗରିବ ଏବଂ ଅନୁନ୍ନତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବାରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଆମକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ମନା କରୁ’, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on first day of Navratri
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to people on the beginning of Navratri.
"Pranams to Maa Shailputri on Day 1 of Navratri. With her blessings, may our planet be safe, healthy and prosperous. May her blessings give us strength to bring a positive change in the lives of the poor and downtrodden", the Prime Minister said.