प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नवरात्रि के पहले दिन की लोगों शुभकामनाएं दी
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने नवरात्रि पर्व की शुरुआत पर लोगों को शुभकामनायें दी हैं।
नवरात्रि के प्रथम दिवस पर मां शैलपुत्री को नमन करते हुए उन्‍होंने मां शैलपुत्री के आर्शीवाद से पूरे विश्व के लिए सुख, समृद्धि, स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य और सुरक्षा की कामना की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि, मां की अनुकंपा हमें निर्धनों और वंचितों के जीवन में सकारात्‍मक बदलाव लाने की शक्ति देगी।

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on first day of Navratri
17 OCT 2020 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to people on the beginning of Navratri.
"Pranams to Maa Shailputri on Day 1 of Navratri. With her blessings, may our planet be safe, healthy and prosperous. May her blessings give us strength to bring a positive change in the lives of the poor and downtrodden", the Prime Minister said.