Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Telangana and Andhra Pradesh CMs
14 OCT 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Telangana Chief Minister, Shri K Chandrashekhar Rao and Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Y S Jaganmohan Reddy regarding the situation in Telangana and AP respectively due to heavy rainfall.
"Spoke to Telangana CM KCR Garu and AP CM YS Jagan Garu regarding the situation in Telangana and AP respectively due to heavy rainfall. Assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre in rescue and relief work. My thoughts are with those affected due to the heavy rains", the Prime Minister said,

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
തെലുങ്കാന ആന്ധ്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിമാരുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ചര്‍ച്ച നടത്തി
14 OCT 2020 7:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കനത്ത മഴ നാശം വിതച്ച തെലുങ്കാനയിലെയും ആന്ധ്രയിലെയും മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിമാരായ ശ്രീ കെ ചന്ദ്രശേഖര്‍ റാവു, ശ്രീ വൈ എസ് ജയമോഹന്‍ റെഡ്ഡി എന്നിവരുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഫോണില്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് ഇരു സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും അവസ്ഥ വിലയിരുത്തി.
"കനത്ത മഴ മൂലം കെടുതി അനുഭവിക്കുന്ന തെലുങ്കാനയുടെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ കെസിആര്‍ ഗാരു, ആന്ധ്ര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജഗന്‍ ഗാരു എന്നിവരുമായി സംസാരിച്ചു. കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റില്‍ നിന്ന് സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായങ്ങളും പിന്തുണയും ദുരിതാശ്വാസങ്ങളും വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്തിട്ടുമുണ്ട്. പ്രളയ ദുരന്തം അനുഭവിക്കുന്നവര്‍ക്കൊപ്പമാണ് എന്റെ മനസ്". പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.