AYUSH
AYUSH Minister to inaugurate Naturopathy project for Tribal Healthcare in Pune tomorrow
01 OCT 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
On occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State (IC) for AYUSH will be inaugurating a Naturopathy hospital at the tribal hamlet at GoheBudruk in Pune, Maharashtra tomorrow through video conference. This project will serve as a Naturopathy and Yoga treatment centre for the patients of the tribal community in the area and also as a training centre for the Tribal Youth incorporating the skills of Naturopathy and Yoga to integrate to their health practices. This unit will also study tribal Health practices and develop a repository of tribal health practices. Shri K.C. Padavi, Minister of Tribal Development, Maharashtra will also join the event.
This health facility is the result of a Memorandum of Agreement signed between Director, NIN and the Project Officer, Integrated Tribal Development Project, Godegaon, Pune under which handing over of the premise of Tribal School (Ashram) for setting up of Yoga and Naturopathy hospital was envisaged. This project has the special mandate of using Naturopathy and Yoga treatment for the patients of the tribal community of the area for managing Immune Deficiency Disorders. This Naturopathy and Yoga Hospital cum training center is expected to serve as model unit for rest of the country.
The GoheBudruk Naturopathy Hospital has the capacity to handle Out-patients and In-patients with an accommodation capacity of 20 beds in which include separate wards for males and females, well furnished Yoga hall, diet center and an array of natural therapies
The above unit will concentrate mainly on nutritional needs of the local people through the locally available resources and provide self sustainable health care model using natural therapeutics. Besides serving as a Health Care Center, it will also provide training to the young tribal men & women to deliver simple Naturopathy treatments which will benefit the entire community on a long run. It may further empower them as self employed and as well as in getting employment both in Nature Cure and yoga Centers as well as in wellness and spa industry, where there is growing demand for work force.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے وزیر کل پُنے میں قبائلی حفظان صحت کے لئے قدرتی طریقہ علاج کے پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح کریں گے
01 OCT 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر آیوش کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب شریپد یسونائیک ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے کل مہاراشٹر کے پُنے میں گوہے بُدرک کے ایک قبائلی گاؤں میں نیچرو پیتھی (قدرتی طریقہ علاج) اسپتال کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ علاقے میں قبائلی برادری کے مریضوں کیلئے قدرتی طریقہ علاج اور یوگا معالجہ مرکز کے علاوہ قبائلی نوجوانوں کیلئے ایک تربیتی مرکز کے طور پر کام کریگا جس میں قدرتی صحت اور یوگا کے ہنرکو ان کے صحت کے کاموں میں شامل کیا جائیگا۔ یہ مرکز قبائلی صحت کے طریقہ کار کا بھی مطالعہ کریگا اور قبائلی صحت طریقہ کار کا ایک خزینہ بھی تیار کریگا۔ مہاراشٹر کے قبائلیوں کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب کے سی پاڈوی میں اس پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے۔
یہ صحت سہولت این آئی این کے ڈائرکٹر اور قبائلیوں کی ترقی کے مربوط پروجیکٹ ، گورے گاؤں ، پُنے کے پروجیکٹ آفیسر کے درمیان دستخط کیے گئے مفاہمت نامے کا نتیجہ ہے جس کے تحت یوگا اور قدرتی طریقہ علاج کے اسپتال کے قیام کیلئے قبائلی اسکول (آشرم) کا احاطہ سونپے جانے کا تصور کیا گیا تھا۔ اس پروجیکٹ میں امیون ڈیفیسینسی ڈس آرڈر کے بندوبست کیلئے علاقے کی قبائلی برادری کے مریضوں کیلئے قدرتی طریقہ علاج اور یوگا معالجہ کا استعمال کرنے سے متعلق خصوصی حکم ہے۔ یہ قدرتی طریقہ علاج اور یوگا اسپتال کے ساتھ تربیتی مرکز ملک کے باقی حصوں کیلئے ماڈل اکائی کے طور پر کام کریگا۔
گوہے بُدرک نیچروپیتھی اسپتال کی 20 بستروں کے ساتھ اوپی ڈی اور اسپتال میں داخل ہوئے لوگوں کو سنبھالنے کی صلاحیت ہے جس میں مردوں اور خواتین کیلئے الگ الگ وارڈ ، اچھی طرح آراستہ یوگا حال، ڈائٹ مرکز اور قدرتی علاج کا ایک زمرہ شامل ہے۔
مذکورہ اکائی اصل میں مقامی طور سے دستیاب وسائل کے ذریعے مقامی لوگوں کے تغذیے سے متعلق ضرورتوں پر توجہ مرکوز کریگی اور قدرتی طریقہ علاج کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پائیدار صحت دیکھ بھال ماڈل فراہم کریگی۔ ہیلتھ کیئر سینٹر کے طور پر کام کرنے کے علاوہ یہ نوجوان قبائلی مردوں اور خواتین کو آسان قدرتی علاج دینے کیلئے تربیت بھی فراہم کریگی جس سے طویل عرصے میں پوری برادری کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ یہ انہیں خودروزگار کے ساتھ ساتھ نیچر کیور اور یوگ مراکز کے ساتھ ساتھ تندرستی اور اسپا صنعت میں روزگار دلانے میں مزید مضبوط بناسکتی ہے جہاں افرادی قوت کی مانگ بڑھ رہی ہے۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:6012