Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Approval accorded for procurement of 13.77 LMT of Pulses and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana
5637 MT Paddy at MSP of Rs 1868 per quintal has been procured from farmers of Haryana and Punjab till 27th September; Procurement of paddy for the remaining States commences from today
Procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 to commence from 1st October 2020
28 SEP 2020 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just begun and the Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
Based on the proposal from the States, approvalhas been accorded for procurement of 13.77 LMT of Pulse and oilseeds for KMS 2020-21for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana. For the other States/UT, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposal for Kharif Pulses and oilseeds and procurement will be made as per Price Support Scheme(PSS), if the market rates goes below its MSP.
Upto 24.09.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 34.20 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.25 lakhs benefitting 40 farmers in Tamil Nadu. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra(the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 95.75 LMT for the Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
The procurement of Paddy during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just started from 26th September, 2020 andupto 27.09.2020, 5637 MT having MSP value of Rs. 10.53 crore at MSP of Rs 1868 per quintal has been procured from 390 farmersof Haryana and Punjab.The procurement of paddy for the remaining States will commence from 28.09.2020.
The procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 shall commence from 1st October 2020 and Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) will start purchase of FAQ grade Cotton from 1st October 2020 onwards.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
21-2020کے خریف سیزن میں تملناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ اور ہریانہ کے لئے 13.77 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور تلہن کی خریداری کی منظوری
27ستمبر تک ہریانہ اور پنجاب کے کسانوں سے 1868 روپئے فی کوئنٹل کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر 5637 میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی، بقیہ ریاستوں کیلئے دھان کی خریداری آج سے شروع ہورہی ہے
21-2020مارکیٹنگ سیزن کیلئےکپاس کی خریداری یکم اکتوبر 2020 سے شروع ہوگی
28 SEP 2020 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:28 ستمبر، 2020:
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کی آمد ابھی ابھی ہوئی ہے اور حکومت اپنی موجودہ کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے خریف کی فصلوں کی خریداری کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر کررہی ہے۔
ریاستوں کی تجویزکی بنیاد پر تملناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ اور ہریانہ ریاستوں کو خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کیلئے 13.77 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور تلہن کی خریداری کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کیلئے خریف دلہن اور تلہن کیلئے تجاویز موصول ہونے پر منظوری دی جائے گی اور اگر بازار کی قیمتیں ایس ایم پی سے نیچے رہتی ہیں تو خریداری قیمت امدادی اسکیم (پی ایس ایس ) کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
24ستمبر 2020 کی تاریخ تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ا یجنسیوں کے ذریعے 34.20 میٹرک ٹن مونگ کی خریداری کی ہے، جس کی ایم ایس پی قیمت ویلیو 25 لاکھ روپئے ہے، اس سے تملناڈو میں 40 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ اسی طرح، آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تملناڈو اور کیرل کے لئے 95.75 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی منظور شدہ مقدار کےتحت کرناٹک اور تملناڈو میں 52.40 کروڑ روپئے کی ا یم ایس پی پر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کوپرا (بارہ مہینے پیدا ہونے والی فصل) کی خریداری کی گئی ہے۔
21-2020کے دوران دھان کی خریداری 26 ستمبر 2020 سے شروع ہوئی اور 27 ستمبر 2020 تک 1868 روپئے فی کوئنٹل کے ایم ایس پی پر 5637 میٹرک ٹن دھان 10.53 کروڑ روپئے ایم ایس پی ویلیو پر ہریانہ اور پنجاب کے 390 کسانوں سے خریدا گیا ہے۔ بقیہ ریاستوں کے لئے دھان کی خریداری آج 28ستمبر 2020سے شروع ہورہی ہے۔
21-2020 مارکیٹنگ سیزن کیلئے کپاس کی خریداری یکم اکتوبر 2020 سے شروع ہوگی اور کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) یکم اکتوبر 2020 سے ایف اے کیو گریڈ کاٹن کی خریداری شروع کرے گی۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:5931