কৃষিমন্ত্রক
তামিলনাড়ু, কর্ণাটক, মহারাষ্ট্র, তেলেঙ্গানা এবং হরিয়ানা রাজ্যের জন্য ২০২০-২১ খরিফ বিপণন মরশুমে ১৩.৭৭ লক্ষ মেট্রিক টন ডাল ও তৈলবীজ কেনার প্রক্রিয়ায় অনুমোদন
28 SEP 2020 4:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
২০২০-২১ খরিফ ফসলের বিপণন প্রক্রিয়া সবে শুরু হয়েছে। সরকার পূর্বের মরশুমের মতো বর্তমান এই মরশুমেও কৃষকদের কাছ থেকে ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য দিয়ে ফসল সংগ্রহ প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করতে চলেছে।
রাজ্যগুলির প্রস্তাবের ভিত্তিতে তামিলনাড়ু, কর্ণাটক, মহারাষ্ট্র, তেলেঙ্গানা ও হরিয়ানা রাজ্যে ২০২০-২১ খরিফ বিপণন মরশুমে ১৩.৭৭ লক্ষ মেট্রিক টন ডাল এবং তৈলবীজ কেনার জন্য অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়েছে। অন্যান্য রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য খরিফ মরশুমে ডাল ও তৈলবীজ কেনার জন্য প্রস্তাব পাওয়া গেলে তাতেও অনুমোদন দেওয়া হবে। তবে, ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্যের নিচে বাজার দর চলে গেলেও কৃষকদের ওই একই দাম দেওয়া হবে।
২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত সরকার নির্ধারিত সংস্থার মাধ্যমে তামিলনাড়ুতে ৪০ জন কৃষকের কাছ থেকে ৩৪.২০ মেট্রিক টন মুগ ডাল কেনা হয়েছে। এর জন্য ২৫ লক্ষ টাকা ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করা হয়েছে। একইভাবে, তামিলনাড়ু ও কর্ণাটকের ৩,৯৬১ জন কৃষকের কাছ থেকে ৫২.৪০ কোটি টাকার ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে ৫,০৭৯ মেট্রিক টন নারকেলের শুকনো শাঁস কেনা হয়েছে।
২০২০-২১ খরিফ বিপণন মরশুমে ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ধান সংগ্রহ শুরু হয়েছে। ২৭ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত পাঞ্জাব এবং হরিয়ানার ৩৯০ জন কৃষকের কাছ থেকে ক্যুইন্টালপিছু ১,৮৬৮ টাকা ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে ১০.৫৩ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ৫,৬৩৭ মেট্রিক টন ধান সংগ্রহ করা হয়েছে। অন্যান্য রাজ্যগুলিতে ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ধান সংগ্রহ প্রক্রিয়া শুরু হয়েছে।
আগামী ১ অক্টোবর থেকে তুলো সংগ্রহ প্রক্রিয়া শুরু হবে। কটন কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (সিসিআই) ১ অক্টোবর থেকেই তুলো কেনার প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করবে।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Approval accorded for procurement of 13.77 LMT of Pulses and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana
5637 MT Paddy at MSP of Rs 1868 per quintal has been procured from farmers of Haryana and Punjab till 27th September; Procurement of paddy for the remaining States commences from today
Procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 to commence from 1st October 2020
28 SEP 2020 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just begun and the Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
Based on the proposal from the States, approvalhas been accorded for procurement of 13.77 LMT of Pulse and oilseeds for KMS 2020-21for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana. For the other States/UT, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposal for Kharif Pulses and oilseeds and procurement will be made as per Price Support Scheme(PSS), if the market rates goes below its MSP.
Upto 24.09.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 34.20 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.25 lakhs benefitting 40 farmers in Tamil Nadu. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra(the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 95.75 LMT for the Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
The procurement of Paddy during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just started from 26th September, 2020 andupto 27.09.2020, 5637 MT having MSP value of Rs. 10.53 crore at MSP of Rs 1868 per quintal has been procured from 390 farmersof Haryana and Punjab.The procurement of paddy for the remaining States will commence from 28.09.2020.
The procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 shall commence from 1st October 2020 and Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) will start purchase of FAQ grade Cotton from 1st October 2020 onwards.