Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Kota, Rajasthan
16 SEP 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Kota, Rajasthan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"Anguished by the capsizing of a boat in Kota, Rajasthan. My thoughts are with those who have lost their near and dear ones."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے راجستھان کے کوٹہ شہر میں ایک کشتی الٹ جانے کی وجہ سے اموات پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے
16 SEP 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 ستمبر ، 2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راجستھان کے کوٹہ شہر میں ایک کشتی الٹ جانے کی وجہ سے اموات پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا "راجستھان کے شہر کوٹہ شہر میں ایک کشتی الٹ جانے پر میں بہت دکھی ہوں، میرے جذبات ان لوگوں کے ساتھ ہیں جنہوں نے اپنے عزیزوں کو کھویا ہے۔"