Ministry of Coal
List of Coal Mines for sale of coal amended
38 coal mines offered for auction
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The auction process for coal mines for commercial mining was launched on June 18, 2020. Following revisions have been made by the Coal Ministry in the list of coal mines offered in the process of opening up of coal sector and introduction of coal mining:
1. Addition of Dolesara, Jarekela and Jharpalam-Tangarghat Coal Mines to the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
2. Withdrawal of Morga South Coal Mine from the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
3. Withdrawal of Fatehpur East,Madanpur (North), Morga-II, and SayangCoal Mines from the 11th Tranche of Auction under the CM(SP) Act, 2015
Therefore, 38 coal mines are offered for auction for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 41 coal mines under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.The updated list of mines and the tender documents for these mines may be accessed through the following link: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp. Timelines for the tender process have also been provided on the website of MSTC Limited.

कोळसा मंत्रालय
कोळशाच्या विक्रीसाठी कोळसा खाणींची सुधारित यादी
38 कोळसा खाणींचा लिलाव
03 SEP 2020 1:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली3 सप्टेंबर 2020
व्यावसायिक खाणकामांसाठीच्या कोळसा खाणींची लिलाव प्रक्रिया 18 जून 2020 रोजी सुरू करण्यात आली आहे. कोळसा क्षेत्र आणि कोळसा खाण सुरू करण्याच्या प्रक्रियेत देऊ केलेल्या कोळसा खाणींच्या यादीमध्ये मंत्रालयाने पुढील बदल केले आहेत :
1. एमएमडीआर कायदा 1957 अंतर्गत, लिलावाच्या पहिल्या टप्प्यात दोलेसरा, जेरेकेला आणि झारपालम-तांगरघाट कोळसा खाणींचा समावेश
2. एमएमडीआर कायदा 1957 अंतर्गत, लिलाव्याच्या पहिल्या टप्प्यातून मोरगा दक्षिण कोळसा खाणीची माघार
3. सीएम (एसपी) अधिनियम, 2015 अंतर्गत लिलाव, 11 व्या टप्प्यातून फतेहपूर पूर्व, मदनपूर (उत्तर), मोर्गा – II आणि सयांग कोळसा खाणींची माघार
म्हणून, सीएम (एसपी) अधिनियम 2015, अंतर्गत लिलावाच्या 11 व्या टप्प्याअंतर्गत आणि एमएमडीआर कायदा, 1957 अंतर्गत पहिल्या टप्प्यात व्यावसायिक खाणींसाठी 38 कोळसा खाणींचा प्रस्ताव आहे.
कोळसा मंत्रालयाने सीएम (एसपी) अधिनियम 2015, अंतर्गत लिलावाच्या 11 व्या टप्प्यात आणि एमएमडीआर कायदा, 1957 अंतर्गत पहिल्या टप्प्यात 41 कोळसा खाणींची लिलाव प्रकिया सुरू केली. खाणींची अद्ययावत यादी आणि खाणींसाठी निविदा कागदपत्रे पुढील लिंकद्वारे मिळू शकतात https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp.निविदा प्रक्रियेसाठी टाइमलाइन एमएसटीसी लिमिटेडच्या संकेतस्थळावर देण्यात आली आहे.