Ministry of Coal
List of Coal Mines for sale of coal amended
38 coal mines offered for auction
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The auction process for coal mines for commercial mining was launched on June 18, 2020. Following revisions have been made by the Coal Ministry in the list of coal mines offered in the process of opening up of coal sector and introduction of coal mining:
1. Addition of Dolesara, Jarekela and Jharpalam-Tangarghat Coal Mines to the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
2. Withdrawal of Morga South Coal Mine from the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
3. Withdrawal of Fatehpur East,Madanpur (North), Morga-II, and SayangCoal Mines from the 11th Tranche of Auction under the CM(SP) Act, 2015
Therefore, 38 coal mines are offered for auction for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 41 coal mines under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.The updated list of mines and the tender documents for these mines may be accessed through the following link: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp. Timelines for the tender process have also been provided on the website of MSTC Limited.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی فروخت کے لیے کوئلہ کانوں کی فہرست میں ترمیم
نیلامی کے لیے 38 کوئلہ کانیں پیش کی گئیں
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 3 ستمبر 2020 / کمرشیل کانکنی کے لیے کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کا عمل 18جون 2020 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ کوئلے کے شعبے کو کھولنے اور کوئلے کی کانکنی کو متعارف کرانے کے لیے نیلامی کے لیے پیش کی گئی کوئلہ کانوں کی فہرست پر کوئلے کی وزارت نے درج ذیل نظرثانی کی ہے۔
1. ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی پہلی قسط میں ڈولیسرا، جریکیلا اور جھارپالم-تنگرگھاٹ کوئلہ کانوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
2. ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی پہلی قسط سے مورگا ساوتھ کوئلہ کان کوہٹایا گیا ہے۔
3. سی ایم (ایس پی) ایکٹ 2015کے تحت نیلامی کی پہلی قسط سے فتح پور مشرقی، مدن پور(شمالی)، مورگا-II اور سیانگ کوئلہ کانوں کوہٹایا گیا ہے۔
لہذا سی ایم (ایس پی) ایکٹ 2015 اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی 11ویں قسط کے تحت کمرشیل کانکنی کے لیے 38 کوئلہ کانیں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے سی ایم (ایس پی) ایکٹ 2015 اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی 11ویں قسط کے تحت 41کوئلہ کانوں کے لیے نیلامی کے عمل کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ کانوں کی تازہ ترین فہرست اور ان کانوں کے ٹینڈر سے متعلق دستاویزات تک رسائی درج ذیل لنک کے ذریعے حاصل کی جاسکتی ہیں: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp.
ٹینڈر کے عمل سے متعلق ٹائم لائن بھی ایم ایس ٹی سی لمیٹیڈ کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائی گئی ہے۔