Ministry of Coal
List of Coal Mines for sale of coal amended
38 coal mines offered for auction
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The auction process for coal mines for commercial mining was launched on June 18, 2020. Following revisions have been made by the Coal Ministry in the list of coal mines offered in the process of opening up of coal sector and introduction of coal mining:
1. Addition of Dolesara, Jarekela and Jharpalam-Tangarghat Coal Mines to the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
2. Withdrawal of Morga South Coal Mine from the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
3. Withdrawal of Fatehpur East,Madanpur (North), Morga-II, and SayangCoal Mines from the 11th Tranche of Auction under the CM(SP) Act, 2015
Therefore, 38 coal mines are offered for auction for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 41 coal mines under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.The updated list of mines and the tender documents for these mines may be accessed through the following link: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp. Timelines for the tender process have also been provided on the website of MSTC Limited.

কয়লামন্ত্রক
কয়লা বিক্রির জন্য কয়লা খনির তালিকায় সংশোধন, ৩৮টি কয়লা খনি নিলামের প্রস্তাব
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ০৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
চলতি বছরের ১৮ই জুন বাণিজ্যিকভাবে কয়লা উত্তোলনের জন্য খনিগুলির নিলাম প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করা হয়েছিল। চালু খনি থেকে কয়লা উত্তোলন এবং খনন প্রক্রিয়া সম্পন্ন করার জন্য নিলামে থাকা কয়লা খনিগুলির তালিকায় বেশকিছু সংশোধন করেছে কয়লা মন্ত্রক। সেগুলি হল-
ক) ১৯৫৭র খনি ও খনিজ (উন্নয়ন ও নিয়ন্ত্রণ) বা এমএমডিআর আইনের অধীনে নিলামের প্রথম শাখায় দোলসারা, জড়াইকেলা এবং ঝাড়পালম-টাঙ্গারঘাট কয়লা খনি যুক্ত করা হয়েছে।
খ) ১৯৫৭র এমএমডিআর আইনের আওতায় নিলামের প্রথম স্থান থেকে মোরগা দক্ষিণ কয়লা খনির নাম প্রত্যাহার করে নেওয়া হয়েছে।
গ) ২০১৫র সিএম (এসপি) আইনের অধীনে নিলামের ১১তম শাখা থেকে ফতেপুর পূর্ব, মদনপুর (উত্তর), মোরগা-২ এবং সায়াং কয়লা খনিগুলির নাম প্রত্যাহার করে নেওয়া হয়েছে।
সুতরাং সিএম (এসপি) আইন ২০১৫র অধীনে ১১তম শাখা এবং এমএমডিআর আইন ১৯৫৭র আওতায় প্রথম নিলাম থেকে ৩৮টি খনি থেকে বাণিজ্যিকভাবে কয়লা উত্তোলনের জন্য নাম প্রস্তাব করা হয়েছে।
কয়লা মন্ত্রক ২০১৫র সিএম (এসপি) আইনের আওতায় ১১তম নিলামের অধীনে ৪১টি কয়লা খনির নিলাম প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করেছে। এই খনিগুলির নিলাম সংক্রান্ত সমস্ত তথ্য পাওয়া যাবে নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে-
https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp