Ministry of Coal
List of Coal Mines for sale of coal amended
38 coal mines offered for auction
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The auction process for coal mines for commercial mining was launched on June 18, 2020. Following revisions have been made by the Coal Ministry in the list of coal mines offered in the process of opening up of coal sector and introduction of coal mining:
1. Addition of Dolesara, Jarekela and Jharpalam-Tangarghat Coal Mines to the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
2. Withdrawal of Morga South Coal Mine from the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
3. Withdrawal of Fatehpur East,Madanpur (North), Morga-II, and SayangCoal Mines from the 11th Tranche of Auction under the CM(SP) Act, 2015
Therefore, 38 coal mines are offered for auction for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 41 coal mines under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.The updated list of mines and the tender documents for these mines may be accessed through the following link: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp. Timelines for the tender process have also been provided on the website of MSTC Limited.

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਲਈ ਸੋਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
38 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਲਈ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਸ਼
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਪਾਰਕ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ 18 ਜੂਨ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ । ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਲੋਂ ਕੋਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਲਾ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਲਈ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿਚ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਸੋਧਾਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ:
1. ਮਾਈਨਸ ਐਂਡ ਮਿਨਰਲਜ਼ (ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਐਂਡ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ-ਐਮਐਮਡੀਆਰ) ਐਕਟ, 1957 ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿਚ ਡੋਲਸਰਾ, ਜਰੇਕੇਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਝਾਰਪਲਮ-ਟੰਗਰਘਾਟ ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ।
2. ਐਮ ਐਮ ਡੀ ਆਰ ਐਕਟ, 1957 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਤੋਂ ਮੋਰਗਾ-ਦੱਖਣੀ ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀ ਖਾਣ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਹਟਾਉਣਾ ।
3. ਕੋਲਾ ਮਾਈਨਜ਼ (ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ) ਐਕਟ, 2015 ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੇ 11 ਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਤੋਂ ਫਤਿਹਪੁਰ ਈਸਟ, ਮਦਨਪੁਰ (ਉੱਤਰੀ), ਮੋਰਗਾ -2 ਅਤੇ ਸਿਯਾਂਗ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣਾ ।
ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਕੋਲਾ ਮਾਈਨਜ਼ (ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ) ਐਕਟ, 2015 ਅਤੇ ਐਮਐਮਡੀਆਰ ਐਕਟ, 1957 ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੇ ਗਿਆਰਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, 38 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਲਈ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੀ.ਐੱਮ. (ਐਸ.ਪੀ.) ਐਕਟ, 2015 ਅਧੀਨ 41 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਦਾ ਗਿਆਰਵਾਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਐਮਡੀਆਰ ਐਕਟ, 1957 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਇਸਦੇ ਲਈ, ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੋਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਟੈਂਡਰ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਹੇਠ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coal block/index.jsp ਟੈਂਡਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਮ ਤਾਰੀਖ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਐਮਐਸਟੀਸੀ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।