Ministry of Coal
List of Coal Mines for sale of coal amended
38 coal mines offered for auction
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The auction process for coal mines for commercial mining was launched on June 18, 2020. Following revisions have been made by the Coal Ministry in the list of coal mines offered in the process of opening up of coal sector and introduction of coal mining:
1. Addition of Dolesara, Jarekela and Jharpalam-Tangarghat Coal Mines to the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
2. Withdrawal of Morga South Coal Mine from the 1st Tranche of Auction under the MMDR Act, 1957
3. Withdrawal of Fatehpur East,Madanpur (North), Morga-II, and SayangCoal Mines from the 11th Tranche of Auction under the CM(SP) Act, 2015
Therefore, 38 coal mines are offered for auction for commercial mining under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.
Ministry of Coal launched the auction process for 41 coal mines under 11th Tranche of Auction under CM(SP) Act, 2015 and 1st Tranche of Auction under MMDR Act, 1957.The updated list of mines and the tender documents for these mines may be accessed through the following link: https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp. Timelines for the tender process have also been provided on the website of MSTC Limited.

কয়লা মন্ত্ৰালয়
নিলামৰ বাবে কয়লা খনিৰ তালিকা সংশোধন
৩৮ কয়লা খনি নিলামৰ বাবে সাজু
03 SEP 2020 11:41AM by PIB Guwahati
বাণিজ্যিক খননৰ বাবে কয়লা খনিৰ নিলাম প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ১৮ জুন, ২০২০ত শুভাৰম্ভ হয়। কয়লা মন্ত্ৰণালয়ৰদ্বাৰা কয়লা খনিৰ উদঘাটন আৰু কয়লা খননৰ আৰম্ভণি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোত আগবঢ়োৱা কয়লা খনিসমূহৰ তালিকাত সংশোধন ঘটোৱা হৈছেঃ
1. এমএমডিআৰ আইন, ১৯৫৭ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১ ম খেপলৈ লচাৰা, জাৰেকিলা আৰু ঝাৰপালাম-টেঙাৰঘাট কয়লা খনিৰ সংযোজন ঘটোৱা হৈছে
2. এমএমডিআৰ আইন, ১৯৫৭ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১ ম খেপৰপৰা মৰ্গা দক্ষিণ কয়লা খনিক অপসাৰণ কৰা হৈছে
3. চিএম (এছপি) আইন, ২০১৫ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১১ শ খেপৰপৰা ফাতেহপুৰ পূব, মদনপুৰ (উত্তৰ), মৰ্গা-II আৰু চয়াং কয়লা খনিক অপসাৰণ কৰা হৈছে
সেয়েহে, চিএম (এছপি) আইন, ২০১৫ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১১ শ খেপ আৰু এমএমডিআৰ আইন, ১৯৫৭ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১ ম খেপৰ অধীনত বাণিজ্যিক খননৰ অৰ্থে ৩৮ কয়লা খনি নিলামৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰা হৈছে।
কয়লা মন্ত্ৰণালয়ে চিএম (এছপি) আইন, ২০১৫ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১১ শ খেপ আৰু এমএমডিআৰ আইন, ১৯৫৭ৰ অধীনত নিলামৰ ১ ম খেপৰ অধীনত বাণিজ্যিক খননৰ অৰ্থে ৩৮ কয়লা খনি নিলাম প্ৰক্ৰিয়া মুকলি কৰিলে। https://www.mstcecommerce.com/auctionhome/coalblock/index.jsp লিংকৰ জৰিয়তে খনিৰ শেহতীয়া তালিকা আৰু এই খননৰ বাবে নিবিদা নথি লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব। এমএছটিচি লিমিটেডৰ ৱেবচাইটত এই নিবিদা প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বাবে সময়সীমা আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।