Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੈਨਾ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
74ਵੇਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ-2020 ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਨਾਲ ਨੱਥੀ ਹੈ।
ਨੋਟ :- ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ 2020 ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਕੈਪਟਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਲਿਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲਿਸਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਇਸ ਲਿਸਟ ਨੂੰ ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਨਰੇਰੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਡਰਾਫਟ ਗਜ਼ਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਕਮਾਂਡਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
Attached file