Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
সেনাকর্মীদের জন্য সম্মানিত কমিশন
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৪ আগস্ট, ২০২০
৭৪তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে যে সব সেনাকর্মীর নাম সম্মানসূচক কমিশনের তালিকায় সম্মানের সঙ্গে স্থান পেয়েছ সেইসব নাম নিম্নলিখিত ই- মেলে অ্যাটাচ রয়েছে -
https://static.pib.gov.in//WriteReadData/userfiles/NEWS%20MAT%20ENGLISH%20ID2020%20(1).pdf
উল্লখ্য- চলতি বছরের স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে সম্মানিত ক্যাপ্টেন এবং সম্মানিত লেফটেন্যান্ট প্রার্থীদের নামের তালিকা প্রস্তুত করার কাজের ওপর বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে। তবে এই তালিকাকে কখনো সম্মানসূচক কমিশনের অধিকার হিসেবে নেওয়া উচিত নয়। সম্মানিত কমিশনের নামের চূড়ান্ত অনুমোদন দেওয়ার অধিকার হল ভারত সরকারের গেজেট নোটিফিকেশন, সেই সম্পর্কিত তথ্য সংশ্লিষ্ট রেকর্ড অফিস বা কমান্ডগুলির হেডকোয়ার্টার থেকে পাওয়া যেতে পারে।