Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా సైనిక సిబ్బందికి 'గౌరవ కమిషన్లు‌' ప్రకటన
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
74వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా 'గౌరవ కమిషన్ల' గౌరవం పొందిన సైనిక సిబ్బంది పేర్లతో కూడిన జాబితాను ప్రకటించారు.
సూచన: మెరిట్‌ సాధించి, గౌరవ కెప్టెన్, గౌరవ లెఫ్టినెంట్‌ పురస్కారాలకు అర్హత పొందిన అభ్యర్థుల జాబితా రూపొందించేందుకు అన్ని జాగ్రత్తలు తీసుకున్నారు. గౌరవ కమిషన్‌ పొందడానికి ఈ జాబితా అధికారికం కాదు. డ్రాఫ్ట్ గెజిట్ నోటిఫికేషన్‌దే తుది అధికారం. సంబంధిత రికార్డు కార్యాలయాలు లేదా ప్రధాన కార్యాలయం నుంచి తుది జాబితా పొందవచ్చు.