Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
আর্মী পার্সনেলশিংগী ওনররী কম্মিসন
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Imphal
৭৪শুবা নীংখা তম্বা নুমিৎ - ২০২০গী থৌরমদা ওনররী কম্মিসন পীদুনা ইকাই খুম্নগদবা আর্মী পার্সনেলশিংগী মমিং ঈ-মেল অসিদা য়াওরিবা ফাইল অসিদা য়াওরি।
খঙজিনগদবাঃ নীংখা তম্বা নুমিৎ পালন ২০২০গী থৌরমদা ওনররী কেপ্তেন অমসুং ওনররী লেফতনেন্তগী ফম পীগদবা কেন্দিদেৎশিংগী মিং শেম্নবা হোৎনবদা কুপ্না য়েংশিনখি। অদুমওইনমক, মসিগী লিস্ত অসি ওনররী কম্মিসন ফংনবগী অরোইবা চেনি হায়না লৌরোইদবনি। ওনররী কম্মিসন পীনবগী অরোইবা য়াথং য়াওবা চেরোলদি মরী লৈনবা রেকোর্দ ওফিস নত্ত্রগা হেদক্বার্তর কম্মান্দশিংদগী লৌবা য়াবা দ্রাফ গেজেতী নোতিফিকেসন ওব ইন্দিয়ানি।
Attached file