Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file

وزارت دفاع
فوجی اہلکاروں کے لئے آنریری کمیشن
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اگست 2020، ملک کے 74 ویں یوم آزادی۔ 2020کے موقع پر جن فوجی اہلکاروں کو آنریری کمیشن سے نوازا گیا ہے ان کی فہرست اس ای۔ میل کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔
نوٹ:۔یوم آزادی2020 کے موقع پر جن امیدواروں کو آنریری کیپٹن اور آنریری لیفٹننٹ کا اعزاز بخشا گیا ان کی فہرست تیار کرنے میں ہر طرح کی احتیاط برتی گئی ہے۔ لیکن اس فہرست کو ہی آنریری کمیشن کا دعوی کرنے کے لئے ایک اتھارٹی نہ سمجھا جائے۔ آنریری کمیشن کے اعزاز سے متعلق حتمی اتھارٹی بھارت کا مسودہ گزٹ نوٹی فکیشن ہے جو کہ متعلقہ ریکارڈ ، دفاتر یا ہیڈ کوارٹر کمانڈ ز سے حاصل کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
Attached file