Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
लष्करी जवानांसाठी मानद कमिशन
14 AUG 2020 4:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 ऑगस्‍ट 2020
74 व्या स्वातंत्र्य दिन - 2020 च्या निमित्ताने मानद कमिशनने सन्मानित झालेल्या लष्कराच्या जवानांची यादी या ई-मेलशी संलग्न आहे.
टीप : स्वातंत्र्यदिन 2020 च्या निमित्ताने सर्व मानद कप्तान आणि मानद लेफ्टनंट उमेदवारांना सक्रिय यादीमध्ये समाविष्ट करण्यासाठी यादी तयार करण्याकडे विशेष लक्ष दिले गेले आहे. तथापि, ही यादी मानद कमिशनच्या दाव्याचा अधिकार म्हणून घेऊ नये. मानद कमिशन प्रदान करण्याचे अंतिम अधिकार भारतीय मसुदा राजपत्र अधिसूचना आहे, जे संबंधित नोंदी कार्यालये किंवा मुख्यालय आदेशाद्वारे प्राप्त केली जाऊ शकते.
संलग्न फाइल
कर्नल अमन आनंद
जनसंपर्क अधिकारी (सेना)