रक्षा मंत्रालय
सैन्य कर्मियों के लिए मानद आयोग
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
74वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस-2020 के अवसर पर मानद आयोगों से सम्मानित किए गए सेना के जवानों की सूची इस ई-मेल के साथ संलग्न है।
नोट: - स्वतंत्रता दिवस 2020 के अवसर पर सम्मानित सभी मानद कैप्टन और मानद लेफ्टिनेंट उम्मीदवारों को सक्रिय सूची में शामिल करने के लिए सूची तैयार करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया है। हालांकि, इस सूची को मानद आयोग के दावे के अधिकार के रूप में नहीं लिया जाना चाहिए। मानद आयोग प्रदान करने का अंतिम अधिकार भारत की मसौदा राजपत्र अधिसूचना है, जिसे संबंधित रिकॉर्ड कार्यालयों या मुख्यालय कमांड से प्राप्त किया जा सकता है।
संलग्न फाइल
कर्नल अमन आनंद
जन संपर्क अधिकारी (सेना)

Ministry of Defence
HONY COMMISSION FOR ARMY PERSONNEL
14 AUG 2020 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The list of Army personnel who have been honoured with honorary commissions on the occasion of 74th Independence Day-2020 is attached to this e-mail.
Note:- All due care has been taken in preparation of the list of candidates who have made it to the merit and conferred Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant on active list on occasion of Independence Day 2020. However, this list should not be taken as an authority for claiming Honorary Commission. The final authority on conferment of Honorary Commission is the Draft Gazette Notification of India, which can be obtained from respective Record Offices or Headquarter Commands.
Attached file