Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Online Performance Dashboard “Empowering Tribals, Transforming India” developed by M/o Tribal Affairs launched
13 AUG 2020 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO,NITI Aayog and ShriRamesh Chand,Member NITI Aayog inaugurated the“Online Performance Dashboard “Empowering Tribals, Transforming India”developed by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA)on 10th August, 2020. The launch was made during the meeting taken by NITI Aayog to review the progress of CSS / CS Schemes of MoTA in the light of national development agenda, Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), strategy for New India and other policy initiatives. It may be mentioned that the SDGswere adopted in September, 2015 as a part of the resolution, 'Transforming our world: the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development'. At the Central Government level, NITI Aayog has been assigned the role of overseeing the implementation of 17 SDGs in the country. In the meeting, officers of MoTA led by Shri. Deepak Khandekarmade presentation on various e-Initiatives undertaken by it duringlast one year.
Shri Amitabh Kant congratulated the Ministry on digitalization of various schemes and their integration with Performance Dashboard “Empowering Tribals-Transforming India”. Sh. Ramesh Chand, Member NITI Aayog also complimented Ministry for its efforts in achieving Output-Outcome goals framed by NITI Aayog.
Performance Dashboard is an interactive and dynamic online platform that showcases updated & real-time details of 11 schemes / initiatives of the Ministry for achieving these SDGs. The Dashboard captures performance of 5 Scholarship Schemes of Ministry wherein every year about 30 lakh underprivileged ST beneficiaries reap benefit to the tune of INR 2500 crores. NITI Aayog was briefed that Ministry has recently got 66th SKOCH Gold Award for “Empowerment of Tribals through IT enabled Scholarship Schemes” under the guidance of DBT Mission. While carrying out national evaluation of Centrally Sponsored Schemes focused on social inclusion, as a part of its mandate for NITI Aayog,KPMG has recognized the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) Portal of Ministry of Tribal Affairs as a best practice in e-governance which has brought about greater transparency, accountability and radical improvement in service delivery to Scheduled Tribe students. Dynamic Dashboard captures details of tribal students from one State to different States and to different countries.
The Dashboard also displays the details of functional schools under Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) scheme, schools under construction and district wise details of students in various EMRS schools. Ministry also provides funds to various NGOs working in area of Education and Health. The Dashboard maps district wise NGO details, funds given to NGO and beneficiaries’ details. For all schemes and initiatives, information uptoDistrict level in respect of each scheme has been compiled. In respect of Centrally Sponsored Scheme like Post Matric and Pre Matric Scholarship, the data is shared by States. Ministry of Tribal Affairs also monitors STC (Schedule Tribe Component), wherein 41 Ministries spend a fixed percentage of their budget for welfare and development of Scheduled Tribes. In 2019-20, budget of Rs 51,000 crore was allocated by 41 Ministries in more than 275 schemes. The performance of all these Ministries can be seen on various parameters in the Dashboard. The links to various e-initiatives of the Ministry are also given in the Dashboard. The Dashboard is part of Digital India Initiative to work towards empowering Scheduled Tribes and will bring efficiency and transparency in the system. The joint initiative of the Ministry with Facebook under Going Online as Leaders (GOAL) program and Sickle Cell Support Corner can also be viewed.The Dashboard has been developed by Centre of Excellence of Data Analytics (CEDA), organization under National Informatics Centre (NIC) with domain name (http://dashboard.tribal.gov.in)

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے تیار آن لائن پرفارمینس ڈیش بورڈ ’’قبائلیوں کو اختیاردہی، بھارت میں یکسر تبدیلی‘‘ کا افتتاح
13 AUG 2020 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/اگست 2020 ۔ نیتی آیوگ کے سی ای او جناب امیتابھ کانت اور نیتی آیوگ کے رکن جناب رمیش چند نے 10 اگست 2020 کو قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے تیار کردہ آن لائن پرفارمینس ڈیش بورڈ ’’قبائلیوں کو تفویض اختیارات، بھارت میں یکسر تبدیلی‘‘ کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ افتتاح نیو انڈیا اور دیگر پالیسی جاتی اقدامات کے لئے حکمت عملی، پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف (ایس ڈی جی) کے قومی ایجنڈے کے پس منظر میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی سی ایس ایس / سی ایس اسکیموں کے لئے منعقدہ نیتی آیوگ کی میٹنگ کے دوران کیا گیا۔ قابل ذکر ہے کہ ایس ڈی جی کو ’ہماری دنیا کی یکسر تبدیلی: پائیدار ترقی کے لئے 2030 ایجنڈہ‘ کے عہد کے ایک جزو کے طور پر ستمبر 2015 میں اپنایا گیا تھا۔ مرکزی حکومت کی سطح پر نیتی آیوگ کو ملک میں 17 پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کے نفاذ کی دیکھ بھال کرنے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔ اس میٹنگ میں جناب دیپک کھانڈیکارماڈے کی قیادت میں قبائلی امور کی وزات کے افسروں نے گزشتہ ایک برس کے دوران شروع کئے گئے مختلف ای – اقدامات کے بارے میں ایک پرزینٹیشن دیا۔
جناب امیتابھ کانت نے وزارت کو مختلف اسکیموں کی ڈیجیٹل کاری اور ان کا پرفارمینس ڈیش بورڈ، ’’قبائلیوں کو تفویض اختیارت، بھارت میں یکسر تبدیلی‘‘ کے ساتھ یکجائی کے لئے وزارت کو مبارکباد دی۔ نیتی آیوگ کے رکن جناب رمیش چند نے نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعے مقرر کردہ آؤٹ پٹ – آؤٹ کم اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے کی گئی کوششوں کے لئے وزارت کی ستائش کی۔
پرفارمینس ڈیش بورڈ ایک انٹرایکٹیو اور ڈائنامک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم ہے جو ایس ڈی جی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے وزارت کی اسکیموں / اقدامات کی تازہ ترین اور حقیقی تفصیلات کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ یہ ڈیش بورڈ وزارت کی 5 اسکالرشپ اسکیموں کی کارکردگی کا پتہ لگاتا ہے، جن میں سالانہ تقریباً 30 لاکھ محروم درج فہرست قبائل کے مستفیدین کو 2500 کروڑ روپئے کا فائدہ ہوتا ہے۔ نیتی آیوگ کو یہ جانکاری دی گئی کہ وزارت نے حال ہی میں ڈی بی ٹی مشن کی رہنمائی میں آئی ٹی پر مبنی اسکالرشپ اسکیموں کے توسط سے قبائلی لوگوں کے تفویض اختیارات کے لئے 66واں اسکاچ گولڈ ایوارڈ ملا ہے۔ نیتی آیوگ کے لئے اپنے دائرۂ اختیار کے ایک جزو کے طور پر سماجی شمولیت کے بارے میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام اسکیموں کا قومی تجزیہ کرتے ہوئے کے پی ایم جی نے ای – گورنینس میں بہترین طریقہ عمل کی شکل میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ڈی بی ٹی یعنی فوائد کی راست منتقلی پورٹل کو منظوری دی ہے۔ اس سے قبائلی طلبہ کے لئے خدمات کی دستیابی میں زیادہ شفافیت ، جواب دہی اور بڑے پیمانے پر بہتری آئی ہے۔ ڈائنامک ڈیش بورڈ مختلف ریاستوں اور مختلف ملکوں سے قبائلی طلبہ کی تفصیلات حاصل کرتا ہے۔
ڈیش بورڈ ایکلوویہ ماڈل ریزیڈنشیل اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) اسکیم کے تحت برسرکار اسکولوں، زیر تعمیر اسکولوں اور مختلف ای ایم آر ایس اسکولوں میں طلباء کی ضلع وار تفصیلات پیش کرتا ہے۔ وزارت، تعلیم اور صحت کے شعبے میں کام کرنے والی مختلف غیرسرکاری تنظیموں (این جی او) کو بھی رقم دستیاب کراتی ہے۔ ڈیش بورڈ ضلع وار این جی او کی تفصیلات، انھیں دی گئی رقم اور مستفیدین کی تفصیلات کا پتہ لگاتا ہے۔ سبھی اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے لئے ہر ایک اسکیم کے سلسلے میں ضلع سطح کی جانکاری جمع کی گئی ہے۔ پوسٹ میٹرک اور پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ جیسی مرکزی اسکیموں کے سلسلے میں اعداد و شمار ریاستوں کے ذریعے مشترک کئے گئے ہیں۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت ایس ٹی سی (شیڈول ٹرائب کمپونینٹ) پر بھی نظر رکھتی ہے، جس میں 41 وزارتوں نے قبائلیوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے اپنے بجٹ کا ایک معینہ فیصد خرچ کیا ہے۔ 2019-20 میں 275 سے زیادہ اسکیموں میں 41 وزاتوں کو 51000 کروڑ روپئے کا بجٹ الاٹ کیا گیا تھا۔ ان سبھی وزارتوں کی کارکردگی ڈیش بورڈ میں مختلف معیارات پر دیکھی جاسکتی ہے۔ وزارت کے مختلف ای – اقدامات کے لنک بھی ڈیش بورڈ میں دیے گئے ہیں۔ ڈیش بورڈ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کا ایک حصہ ہے، جو قبائلی لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی سمت میں کام کرے گا اور نظام میں شفافیت لائے گا۔ گوئنگ آن لائن ایز لیڈرس (جی او اے ایل) پروگرام اور سیکل سیل سپورٹ کارنر کے تحت فیس بک کے ساتھ وزارت کی مشترکہ پہل کو بھی دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔ ڈیش بورڈ کو قومی اطلاعاتی مرکز (این آئی سی) کے تحت سینٹر آف ایکسیلینس آف ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس (سی ای ڈی اے)، تنظیم کے ذریعے ڈومین نام (http://dashboard.tribal.gov.in) کے ساتھ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔