Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Ayodhya on 30th December and inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 15,700 crore
Ayodhya and its surrounding areas to benefit from development projects worth more than Rs 11,100 crore; In line with PM’s vision to revamp civic facilities and develop world class infrastructure in Ayodhya
PM to inaugurate Ayodhya Airport; facade of the terminal building to depict the temple architecture of the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir
PM to inaugurate Ayodhya Dham Junction Railway Station
Amrit Bharat trains to start operations in the country as PM will flag off two new Amrit Bharat trains
PM to flag off six new Vande Bharat trains
To enhance accessibility to the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir, PM to inaugurate four newly redeveloped, widened and beautified roads in Ayodhya
PM to lay the foundation stone of a greenfield township in Ayodhya being developed at a cost of more than Rs 2180 crore
PM to inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various other significant projects worth more than Rs 4600 crore across Uttar Pradesh
28 DEC 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh on 30th December, 2023.
At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the redeveloped Ayodhya Railway Station and flag off new Amrit Bharat trains and Vande Bharat trains. He will also dedicate several other railway projects to the nation. At around 12:15 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the newly built Ayodhya Airport. At around 1 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a public programme where he will inaugurate, delicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 15,700 crore in the state. These include projects worth about Rs 11,100 crore for development of Ayodhya and its surrounding areas and projects worth about Rs 4600 crore related to other projects across Uttar Pradesh.
Prime Minister’s vision is to develop modern world class infrastructure in Ayodhya, improve connectivity and revamp its civic facilities while also conforming to the rich history and heritage of the city. In realisation of this vision, a new airport, new redeveloped railway station, newly redeveloped, widened and beautified roads and other civic infrastructure is being inaugurated in the city. Further, foundation stones of a number of new projects will be laid that will contribute to beautification and revamp of civic facilities in and around Ayodhya.
Ayodhya Airport
Phase 1 of the state-of-the-art airport is developed at a cost of more than Rs 1450 crore. The airport’s terminal building will have an area of 6500 sqm, equipped to serve about 10 lakh passengers annually. The facade of the Terminal Building depicts the temple architecture of the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir of Ayodhya. The interiors of the terminal Building are decorated with local art, paintings & murals depicting the life of Bhagwan Shri Ram. The terminal building of Ayodhya airport is also equipped with various sustainability features like insulated roofing system, LED lighting, rain water harvesting, landscaping with fountains, water treatment plant, sewage treatment plant, solar power plant and many other such features have been provided to meet GRIHA - 5 star ratings. The airport will improve connectivity in the region, leading to a boost in tourism, business activities and employment opportunities.
Ayodhya Dham Railway Station
Phase I of redeveloped Ayodhya Railway Station - known as Ayodhya Dham Junction Railway Station - is developed at a cost of more than Rs 240 crore. The three-storey modern railway station building is equipped with all modern features like lifts, escalators, food plazas, shops for puja needs, cloak rooms, child care rooms, waiting halls. The station building will be 'accessible for all' and 'IGBC certified green station building'.
Amrit Bharat trains, Vande Bharat trains and other rail projects
The programme at Ayodhya Dham Junction Railway Station will witness the Prime Minister flagging off a new category of superfast passenger trains in the country - the Amrit Bharat Express. The Amrit Bharat train is an LHB push pull train with non air-conditioned coaches. This train has locos at both ends for better acceleration. It provides improved facilities for rail passengers like beautiful and attractive designed seats, better luggage rack, mobile charging point with suitable mobile holder, LED lights, CCTV, public information system, among others. Prime Minister will also flag off six new Vande Bharat Trains.
Prime Minister will flag off two new Amrit Bharat trains viz Darbhanga-Ayodhya-Anand Vihar Terminal Amrit Bharat Express and Malda Town-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminus (Bengaluru) Amrit Bharat Express.
Prime Minister will also flag off six new Vande Bharat Trains. These include Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express; Amritsar-Delhi Vande Bharat Express; Coimbatore-Bangalore Cantt Vande Bharat Express; Mangalore-Madgaon Vande Bharat Express; Jalna-Mumbai Vande Bharat Express and Ayodhya-Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation three railway projects worth Rs 2300 crore to strengthen rail infrastructure in the region. The projects include the Rooma Chakeri-Chanderi third line project; Jaunpur-Tulsi Nagar, Akbarpur-Ayodhya, Sohawal-Patranga and Safdarganj-Rasauli sections of the Jaunpur-Ayodhya-Barabanki doubling project; and doubling and electrification project of the Malhaur-Daliganj railway section.
Improved civic infrastructure in Ayodhya
To enhance accessibility to the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir, Prime Minister will inaugurate four newly redeveloped, widened and beautified roads in Ayodhya - Rampath, Bhaktipath, Dharampath, and Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Path.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and dedicate to the nation a number of projects that will strengthen the civic infrastructure and beautify the public places in and around Ayodhya. These inaugurated projects include Rajarshi Dashrath Autonomous State Medical College; four-lane road connecting Ayodhya-Sultanpur Road-Airport; four-lane road till Tedhi Bazaar Shri Ram Janmabhoomi via NH-27 bypass Mahobra Bazaar; several beautified roads across the city and the Ayodhya bypass; Jagdishpur-Faizabad section of NH-330A; widening and strengthening of Maholi-Baragaon-Deodhi road and Jasarpur-Bhaupur-Gangaraman-Sureshnagar road; ROB at Badi Bua Railway Crossing on Panchkosi Parikrama Marg; solid waste treatment Plant in village Pikhrauli; and new buildings and classrooms in Dr. Brajkishore Homoeopathic College and Hospital, among others. Prime Minister will also inaugurate works related to Mukhyamantri Nagar Srijan Yojana work and five parking and commercial facilities.
Foundation stone of new projects in Ayodhya
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of new projects which will further help in the revamp of civic facilities in Ayodhya while also strengthening the rich cultural heritage of the city. These include conservation and beautification of four historical entrance gates in Ayodhya; new concrete ghats between Guptar Ghat and Rajghat and rehabilitation of pre-built ghats; development and beautification of tourist facilities from Naya Ghat to Laxman Ghat; construction of a visitor gallery for Deepotsav and other fairs at Ram Ki Paidi; strengthening and renovation of pilgrim path from Ram Ki Paidi to Raj Ghat and Raj Ghat to Ram Temple.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of a greenfield township in Ayodhya being developed at a cost of more than Rs 2180 crore and Vashishtha Kunj Residential Scheme to be developed at a cost of about Rs 300 crore.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of a NH-28 (new NH-27) Lucknow-Ayodhya section; strengthening and modification of NH-28 (new NH-27) existing Ayodhya bypass; establishment of the CIPET center in Ayodhya, and construction work of Municipal Corporation Ayodhya and Ayodhya Development Authority office.
Other projects across Uttar Pradesh
During the public programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and dedicate to the nation other significant projects across Uttar Pradesh. These include the four-lane widening of Gosain Ki Bazar Bypass-Varanasi (Ghaghra Bridge-Varanasi) (NH-233); strengthening and upgradation of Khutar to Lakhimpur section of NH-730; capacity increase of LPG plant in Trishundi of Amethi district; Sewage Treatment Plant of 30 MLD in Pankha and 130 MLD in Jajmau, Kanpur; interception and diversion of drains and sewage treatment work in Unnao district; and CETP for Tannery Cluster at Jajmau in Kanpur.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 30 دسمبر کو ایودھیا کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیراعظم ایودھیا میں شہریوں کے لئے سہولیات میں بہتری اور عالمی درجے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کے لئے11100 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کی لاگت والےکثیر جہتی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کوقوم کے نام وقف کریں گے اوران کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیراعظم ایودھیا ہوائی اڈے کاافتتاح کریں گے، آئندہ تعمیر کئے جانے والے شری رام مندر کے تعمیراتی نمونے کوظاہر کرتے ہوئے ٹرمنل کی عمارت کے چہرے کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیراعظم ایودھیا دھام جنکشن ریلوے اسٹیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے جس سے ملک میں امرت بھارت ریل گاڑیوں کا آغاز ہوجائے گا ، وہ دو نئی امرت بھارت ریل گاڑیوں کو جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کریں گے
وزیراعظم 6 نئی وندے بھارت ریل گاڑیوں کو بھی جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کریں گے
وزیراعظم ایودھیا میں 4 نئی سڑکوں کا افتتاح کریں گے جس سے آئندہ تعمیر ہونے والے شری رام مندرتک رسائی میں اورزیادہ سہولت پیدا ہوگی
وزیراعظم ایودھیا میں ایک گرین فیلڈشہر کا سنگ بنیادرکھیں گے جس کی تعمیر 2180 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ لاگت سے کی جارہی ہے
وزیراعظم پورے اترپردیش میں 4600 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ لاگت والے دیگر مخت
28 DEC 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 30 دسمبر 2023 کو اتر پردیش کے شہر ایودھیا کا دورہ کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم صبح تقریباً 11:15 بجے ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن کی جدید کاری کا افتتاح کریں گے اور نئی امرت بھارت ریل گاڑیوں نیز وندے بھارت ریل گاڑیوں کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکرروانہ کریں گے۔ وہ ریلوے کے دیگربہت سے پروجکٹوں کو بھی قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم دن میں تقریباً 12:15 بجےنو تعمیر شدہ ایودھیا ہوائی اڈے کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم تقریباً 1 بجے ایک عوامی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے جہاں وہ ریاست میں 15,700 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے بہت سے ترقیاتی پروجکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے، ا نہیں قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے اور ان کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ان پروجیکٹوں میں ایودھیا اور اس کے آس پاس کے علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے تقریباً 11,100 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت وا لے پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں اور پورے اتر پردیش میں دیگر پروجیکٹوں سے متعلق تقریباً 4600 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت وا لے پروجیکٹ بھی شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم کا وژن ایودھیا میں جدید عالمی معیار کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کرنا، کنیکٹیویٹی کو بہتر بنانا اور شہر کی مالامال تاریخ اور ورثے سے ہم آہنگ ہونے کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کی عوامی سہولیات کو بھی بہتر بنانا ہے۔ اس وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے شہر میں ایک نئے ہوائے اڈے، نئے تجدید شدہ ریلوے اسٹیشن، نئی شہری سڑکوں اور دیگر شہری بنیادی ڈھانچےکا افتتاح کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ کئی نئے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جائے گا جو ایودھیا اور اس کے آس پاس کی شہری سہولیات کی خوبصورتی اور جدید کاری میں معاون ثابت ہوں گے۔
ایودھیا ہوائی اڈہ
جدید ترین ہوائی اڈے کا پہلا مرحلہ 1450 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ ہوائی اڈے کی ٹرمینل عمارت کا رقبہ 6500 مربع میٹر ہوگا، جس میں سالانہ تقریباً 10 لاکھ مسافروں کے لیے خدمات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ ٹرمینل عمارت کےچہرے پر ایودھیا کے آئندہ تعمیرہونے وا لے شری رام مندر کے فن تعمیر کونمایاں کیا گیا ہے۔ ٹرمینل عمارت کے اندرونی حصوں کو مقامی آرٹ، پینٹنگزاورمرال سے سجایا گیا ہے جس میں بھگوان شری رام کی زندگی کی عکاسی کی گئی ہے۔ ایودھیا ہوائی اڈے کی ٹرمینل عمارت مختلف مستحکم خصوصیات سے بھی لیس ہے جیسے انسولیٹڈ چھت ، ایل ای ڈی لائٹنگ، بارش کے پانی کی ہارویسٹنگ، فوارے سے زمین کی تزئین، پانی کی صفائی کا پلانٹ، گندے پانی کی صفائی کاپلانٹ، شمسی بجلی پلانٹ اور اس طرح کی بہت سی دیگر سہولیات فراہم کی گئی ہیں تاکہ 5ستارہ گرہ کا درجہ فراہم کیا جاسکے ۔ ہوائی اڈہ سے خطے میں رابطوں میں بہتری آئےگی ، جس کی وجہ سے سیاحت، کاروباری سرگرمیوں اور روزگار کے موقعوں میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
ایودھیا دھام ریلوے اسٹیشن
ایودھیا دھام جنکشن ریلوے اسٹیشن کے نام سے مشہور ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن کا پہلا مرحلہ 240 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ تین منزلہ جدید ریلوے اسٹیشن کی عمارت تمام جدید سہولیات سے آراستہ ہے جیسے لفٹیں، ایسکلیٹرز، فوڈ پلازہ، پوجا کے سا مان کی دکانیں، عمدہ کمرے، بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کے کمرے، ویٹنگ ہال۔ اسٹیشن کی عمارت ‘سب کے لیے قابل رسائی’ اور ‘آئی جی بی سی سرٹیفائیڈ گرین اسٹیشن بلڈنگ’ ۔
امرت بھارت ریل گاڑیاں، وندے بھارت ریل گاڑیاں اور دیگر ریل منصوبے
وزیر اعظم ایودھیا دھام جنکشن ریلوے اسٹیشن پر ملک میں سپر فاسٹ مسافر ٹرینوں کے ایک نئے زمرے - امرت بھارت ایکسپریس کو جھنڈی دکھاکرروانہ کریں گے۔ امرت بھارت ٹرین ایک ایل ایچ بی پش پل ٹرین ہے جس میں نان ایئر کنڈیشنڈ کوچز ہیں۔ مزید تیز رفتاری کے لیے اس ٹرین کے دونوں سروں پرانجن لگائے گئے ہیں۔ ان میں ریل مسافروں کے لیے بہتر سہولیات فراہم کی گئی ہیں ،جیسے خوبصورت اور پرکشش ڈیزائن والی سیٹیں، سامان کا بہتر ریک، مناسب موبائل ہولڈر کے ساتھ موبائل چارجنگ پوائنٹ، ایل ای ڈی لائٹس، سی سی ٹی وی، پبلک انفارمیشن سسٹم وغیرہ۔ وزیر اعظم چھ نئی وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کو بھی ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم دو نئی امرت بھارت ٹرینوں کوبھی جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کریں گے جن میں دربھنگہ-ایودھیا-آنند وہار ٹرمینل امرت بھارت ایکسپریس اور مالدہ ٹاؤن-سر ایم ویشوریا ٹرمینس (بنگلور) امرت بھارت ایکسپریس بھی شامل ہیں ۔
وزیر اعظم چھ نئی وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کو بھی جھنڈی دکھاکرروانہ کریں گے، ان میں شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹرا-نئی دہلی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس، امرتسر-دہلی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس؛ کوئمبٹور-بنگلور کینٹ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس؛ منگلور-مڈگاؤں وندے بھارت ایکسپریس؛ جالنا-ممبئی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس اور ایودھیا-آنند وہار ٹرمینل وندے بھارت ایکسپریس شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم خطے میں ریل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مستحکم بنانے کے لیے 2300 کروڑ روپے کے تین ریلوے پروجیکٹ بھی قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ ان منصوبوں میں روما چکری-چندری تھرڈ لائن پروجیکٹ،جونپور-تلسی نگر، اکبر پور-ایودھیا، سوہاوال-پترنگا اور صفدر گنج-رسولی سیکشنز جونپور-ایودھیا-بارہ بنکی ڈبلنگ پراجیکٹ؛ اور ملہور-ڈالی گنج ریلوے سیکشن کو دوہرا کرنے اوراس کی بجلی کاری کا منصوبہ شامل ہے۔
ایودھیا میں شہری بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بہتر بنایا گیا ہے
وزیر اعظم آئندہ تعمیر ہونے وا لے شری رام مندر تک رسائی میں اضافہ کے لیے، ایودھیا میں چار نئی تعمیر شدہ، چوڑی اور خوبصورت سڑکوں ، رام پتھ، بھکتی پتھ، دھرم پتھ، اور شری رام جنم بھومی پتھ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کئی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گےاورانہیں قوم کے نام وقف بھی کریں گےجس سے شہری بنیادی ڈھانچے میں استحکام پیدا ہوگا اور ایودھیا اور اس کے آس پاس کے عوامی مقامات میں خوبصورتی آئے گی۔ ان افتتاحی منصوبوں میں راجرشی دشرتھ خود مختار ریاستی میڈیکل کالج، ایودھیا-سلطان پور روڈ-ہوائے اڈے کوملانے والی چار لین سڑک؛ قومی شاہراہ نمبر 27 بائی پاس مہوبرا بازار کےراستے ٹیڑھی بازار شری رام جنم بھومی تک چار لین وا لی سڑک؛ پورےشہر میں تزئین کاری کی گئی بہت سی سڑکیں اور ایودھیا بائی پاس؛قومی شاہراہ نمبر 330 اےکا جگدیش پور-فیض آباد سیکشن؛ مہولی-بڑاگاؤں-دیودھی روڈ اور جسر پور-بھاؤپور-گنگارامن-سریش نگر سڑک کو چوڑا کرنااور مستحکم بنانا۔ پنچکوسی پرکرما مارگ پر بڑی بوا ریلوے کراسنگ پر آر او بی ؛ پچھرولی گاؤں میں ٹھوس کچرے کے بندوبست کا پلانٹ؛ اور ڈاکٹر برج کشور ہومیو پیتھک کالج اور اسپتال میں نئی عمارتیں اور کلاس رومزوغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ وزیر اعظم مکھیہ منتری نگر سریجن یوجنا کے کام اور پانچ پارکنگ اور تجارتی سہولیات سے متعلق کاموں کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
ایودھیا میں نئے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد
وزیر اعظم نئے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے جس سے ایودھیا میں شہری سہولیات کی بحالی میں مزید مدد ملے گی جبکہ شہر کے مالامال ثقافتی ورثے کو بھی تقویت ملے گی۔ ان میں ایودھیا میں چار تاریخی داخلی دروازوں کا تحفظ اورتزئین کاری شامل ہے۔اس میں گپتر گھاٹ اور راج گھاٹ کے درمیان کنکریٹ کے نئے گھاٹ اور پہلے سے بنے ہوئے گھاٹوں کی بحالی؛ نیا گھاٹ سے لکشمن گھاٹ تک سیاحتی سہولیات کا فروغ اور تزئین کاری؛ رام کی پیڑی میں دیپوتسو اور دیگر میلوں کے لیے وزیٹر گیلری کی تعمیر؛ رام کی پیڑی سے راج گھاٹ اور راج گھاٹ سے رام مندر تک یاتریوں کے راستے کی مضبوطی اور تزئین و آرائش کاکام بھی شامل ہے۔
وزیر اعظم ایودھیا میں 2180 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تیار ہونے والی گرین فیلڈ ٹاؤن شپ اور تقریباً 300 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار ہونے والی وششٹھ کنج رہائشی اسکیم کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم قومی شاہراہ نمبر-28 (نئی قومی شاہراہ-27) لکھنؤ-ایودھیا سیکشن کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔وہ موجودہ ایودھیا بائی پاس قومی شاہراہ-28 (نئی قوم شاہراہ-27) کی مضبوطی اور ترمیم کے کام؛ ایودھیا میں سی آئی پی ای ٹی سینٹر کا قیام، اور میونسپل کارپوریشن ایودھیا اور ایودھیا ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی کے دفتر کے تعمیراتی کام کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
پورے اتر پردیش میں دیگر پروجیکٹ
وزیر اعظم عوامی پروگرام کے دوران پورے اتر پردیش میں دیگر اہم پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور انہیں قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ ان میں گوسائیں کی بازار بائی پاس- وارانسی (گھاگھرا پل- وارانسی) (قومی شاہراہ- 233) کو چار لین میں بدلنا،قومی شاہراہ-730 کے کُھتر سے لکھیم پور سیکشن کو مضبوط بنانا اور اس کی جدید کاری ،امیٹھی ضلع کے ترشنڈی میں ایل پی جی پلانٹ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ، پنکھا میں 30 ایم ایل ڈی اور جاجماؤ، کانپور میں 130 ایم ایل ڈی کا،گندے پانی کو صاف کرنےکا پلانٹ؛ اناؤ ضلع میں نالوں اور گندے پانی کو صاف کرنے کا کام نیز اسے روکنے اوراس کا رخ موڑنے؛ اور کانپور کے ججماؤ میں ٹینری کلسٹر کے لیے سی ای ٹی پی کا کام بھی شامل ہے ۔