প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৩০ ডিসেম্বর অযোধ্যা সফরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
নাগরিক পরিষেবা ও বিশ্বমানের পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ১১ হাজার কোটি টাকার বেশি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন, জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ এবং শিলান্যাস করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
অযোধ্যা বিমানবন্দরের উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
অযোধ্যা ধাম জংশন রেল স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
দুটি নতুন অমৃত ভারত ট্রেন এবং ৬ টি নতুন বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসের সূচনা করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
28 DEC 2023 4:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩ তারিখে উত্তরপ্রদেশের অযোধ্যা সফর করবেন।
সকাল সোয়া ১১ টা নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নতুন আঙ্গিকে নির্মিত অযোধ্যা রেল স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন এবং নতুন অমৃত ভারত ও বন্দে ভারত ট্রেনের সূচনা করবেন। আরও বেশ কয়েকটি রেল প্রকল্প জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। সোয়া ১২ টা নাগাদ নবনির্মিত অযোধ্যা বিমানবন্দরের উদ্বোধন করবেন তিনি। বেলা ১ টা নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৫,৭০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন, জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ এবং শিলান্যাস করবেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে, অযোধ্যা ও সংলগ্ন এলাকাগুলির জন্য ১১ হাজার কোটি টাকার উন্নয়ন প্রকল্প এবং উত্তরপ্রদেশের অন্যান্য অংশের জন্য প্রায় ৪,৬০০ কোটি টাকার প্রকল্প।
অযোধ্যার সমৃদ্ধ ইতিহাস ও ঐতিহ্যের সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে এই শহরে আধুনিক বিশ্বমানের পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তোলা, যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি এবং মানুষের সুযোগ-সুবিধা বাড়ানোর ব্যাপারে উদ্যোগী হয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। তাঁর সেই ভাবনাকে বাস্তব রূপ দিতে একটি নতুন বিমানবন্দর, নতুন আঙ্গিকে রেল স্টেশন নির্মাণ, বিভিন্ন রাস্তার সম্প্রসারণ ও সৌন্দর্যায়ন এবং নাগরিক পরিষেবার সঙ্গে যুক্ত বিভিন্ন ধরনের পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তোলা হচ্ছে। অযোধ্যা এবং এর আশেপাশের বিভিন্ন এলাকার সৌন্দর্যায়নের সঙ্গে যুক্ত বেশ কয়েকটি নতুন প্রকল্পেরও ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
অযোধ্যা বিমানবন্দর
১,৪৫০ কোটি টাকার বেশি ব্যয়ে অত্যাধুনিক বিমানবন্দরের প্রথম পর্বের কাজ শেষ করা হয়েছে। বিমানবন্দরের নতুন টার্মিনাল ভবনটি ৬,৫০০ বর্গ মিটার এলাকা জুড়ে বিস্তৃত, যেখানে বার্ষিক প্রায় ১০ লক্ষ যাত্রীর যাতায়াতের সুবিধা রয়েছে। টার্মিনাল ভবনটির সম্মুখভাগ তৈরি করা হয়েছে অযোধ্যার শ্রীরাম মন্দিরের স্থাপত্যের আদলে। তাপ প্রতিরোধী ব্যবস্থা, এলইডি আলোকসজ্জা, বৃষ্টির জল সংরক্ষণ, জলশোধন প্ল্যান্ট, নিকাশি প্ল্যান্ট, সৌরবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প সহ এই ধরনের আরও বেশকিছু ব্যবস্থা রয়েছে এই টার্মিনালে।
অযোধ্যা ধাম রেল স্টেশন
২৪০ কোটি টাকার বেশি ব্যয়ে অযোধ্যা ধাম জংশন রেল স্টেশনের সংস্কারের মাধ্যমে এর প্রথম পর্বের কাজ শেষ করা হয়েছে। তিন তলা বিশিষ্ট এই রেল স্টেশনে লিফট, এসকালেটর, ফুড প্লাজা, শিশু পরিচর্যার ঘর, যাত্রীদের থাকার ঘর সহ একগুচ্ছ আধুনিক ব্যবস্থা রয়েছে।
অমৃত ভারত ও বন্দে ভারত ট্রেন এবং অন্যান্য রেল প্রকল্পসমূহ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অযোধ্যা ধাম জংশন রেল স্টেশনে একগুচ্ছ সুপার ফাস্ট ট্রেনের সূচনা করবেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে অমৃত ভারত এক্সপ্রেস। ট্রেনটিতে সুদৃশ্য আসন ব্যবস্থা, যাত্রীদের মালপত্র রাখার উপযোগী রেক, মোবাইল চার্জিং পয়েন্ট, সিসিটিভি প্রভৃতি সব ধরনের আধুনিক ব্যবস্থা রয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২ টি নতুন অমৃত ভারত এক্সপ্রেসের সূচনা করবেন। ট্রেন ২টি হল, দ্বারভাঙা-অযোধ্যা-আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল অমৃত ভারত এক্সপ্রেস এবং মালদা টাউন-স্যার এম বিশ্বেশ্বরাইয়া টার্মিনাস (বেঙ্গালুরু) অমৃত ভারত এক্সপ্রেস।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৬টি নতুন বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসেরও সূচনা করবেন। ট্রেনগুলি হল, শ্রীমাতা বৈষ্ণোদেবী কাটরা-নিউ দিল্লি বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস, কোয়েম্বাটুর-ব্যাঙ্গালোর ক্যান্ট বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস, ম্যাঙ্গালোর-মাডগাঁও বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস, জলনা-মুম্বই বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস এবং অযোধ্যা-আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২,৩০০ কোটি টাকার তিনটি রেল প্রকল্প জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন।
অযোধ্যায় নাগরিকদের জন্য উন্নত পরিকাঠামো
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৪টি নতুন রাস্তার সম্প্রসারণ ও সৌন্দর্যায়ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই রাস্তাগুলি রামমন্দিরের সঙ্গে যুক্ত।
অযোধ্যা এবং এর আশেপাশে আরও একগুচ্ছ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন এবং জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। উদ্বোধন করা প্রকল্পের মধ্যে রয়েছে, রাজর্ষি দশরথ স্বশাসিত স্টেট মেডিকেল কলেজ, অযোধ্যা-সুলতানপুর রোড-বিমানবন্দরের সঙ্গে যুক্ত চার লেনের রাস্তা।
অযোধ্যায় নতুন প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস
নাগরিকদের সুবিধার্থে অযোধ্যায় একগুচ্ছ নতুন প্রকল্পেরও শিলান্যাস করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে, অযোধ্যার ৪টি ঐতিহাসিক প্রবেশ দ্বারের সৌন্দর্যায়ন, পর্যটকদের জন্য নয়াঘাট থেকে লক্ষ্মণ ঘাট পর্যন্ত এলাকার উন্নয়ন ও সৌন্দর্যায়ন প্রভৃতি।
অযোধ্যায় ২,১৮০ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে প্রস্তাবিত সবুজ উপনগরীর ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এছাড়া প্রায় ৩০০ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে বশিষ্ঠ কুঞ্জ আবাসিক প্রকল্পেরও তিনি ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন।
উত্তরপ্রদেশের অন্যান্য প্রকল্প
উত্তরপ্রদেশের অন্যান্য অংশের জন্য বেশ কয়েকটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে, চার লেনের গোসাঁই কী বাজার বাইপাস-বারাণসী (ঘাঘরা সেতু-বারাণসী, এনএইচ-২৩৩) সড়কের সম্প্রসারণ, আমেঠি জেলার ত্রিশুন্ডিতে এলপিজি প্ল্যান্টের ধারণ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি প্রভৃতি।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Ayodhya on 30th December and inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 15,700 crore
Ayodhya and its surrounding areas to benefit from development projects worth more than Rs 11,100 crore; In line with PM’s vision to revamp civic facilities and develop world class infrastructure in Ayodhya
PM to inaugurate Ayodhya Airport; facade of the terminal building to depict the temple architecture of the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir
PM to inaugurate Ayodhya Dham Junction Railway Station
Amrit Bharat trains to start operations in the country as PM will flag off two new Amrit Bharat trains
PM to flag off six new Vande Bharat trains
To enhance accessibility to the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir, PM to inaugurate four newly redeveloped, widened and beautified roads in Ayodhya
PM to lay the foundation stone of a greenfield township in Ayodhya being developed at a cost of more than Rs 2180 crore
PM to inaugurate and dedicate to the nation various other significant projects worth more than Rs 4600 crore across Uttar Pradesh
28 DEC 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh on 30th December, 2023.
At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the redeveloped Ayodhya Railway Station and flag off new Amrit Bharat trains and Vande Bharat trains. He will also dedicate several other railway projects to the nation. At around 12:15 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the newly built Ayodhya Airport. At around 1 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a public programme where he will inaugurate, delicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 15,700 crore in the state. These include projects worth about Rs 11,100 crore for development of Ayodhya and its surrounding areas and projects worth about Rs 4600 crore related to other projects across Uttar Pradesh.
Prime Minister’s vision is to develop modern world class infrastructure in Ayodhya, improve connectivity and revamp its civic facilities while also conforming to the rich history and heritage of the city. In realisation of this vision, a new airport, new redeveloped railway station, newly redeveloped, widened and beautified roads and other civic infrastructure is being inaugurated in the city. Further, foundation stones of a number of new projects will be laid that will contribute to beautification and revamp of civic facilities in and around Ayodhya.
Ayodhya Airport
Phase 1 of the state-of-the-art airport is developed at a cost of more than Rs 1450 crore. The airport’s terminal building will have an area of 6500 sqm, equipped to serve about 10 lakh passengers annually. The facade of the Terminal Building depicts the temple architecture of the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir of Ayodhya. The interiors of the terminal Building are decorated with local art, paintings & murals depicting the life of Bhagwan Shri Ram. The terminal building of Ayodhya airport is also equipped with various sustainability features like insulated roofing system, LED lighting, rain water harvesting, landscaping with fountains, water treatment plant, sewage treatment plant, solar power plant and many other such features have been provided to meet GRIHA - 5 star ratings. The airport will improve connectivity in the region, leading to a boost in tourism, business activities and employment opportunities.
Ayodhya Dham Railway Station
Phase I of redeveloped Ayodhya Railway Station - known as Ayodhya Dham Junction Railway Station - is developed at a cost of more than Rs 240 crore. The three-storey modern railway station building is equipped with all modern features like lifts, escalators, food plazas, shops for puja needs, cloak rooms, child care rooms, waiting halls. The station building will be 'accessible for all' and 'IGBC certified green station building'.
Amrit Bharat trains, Vande Bharat trains and other rail projects
The programme at Ayodhya Dham Junction Railway Station will witness the Prime Minister flagging off a new category of superfast passenger trains in the country - the Amrit Bharat Express. The Amrit Bharat train is an LHB push pull train with non air-conditioned coaches. This train has locos at both ends for better acceleration. It provides improved facilities for rail passengers like beautiful and attractive designed seats, better luggage rack, mobile charging point with suitable mobile holder, LED lights, CCTV, public information system, among others. Prime Minister will also flag off six new Vande Bharat Trains.
Prime Minister will flag off two new Amrit Bharat trains viz Darbhanga-Ayodhya-Anand Vihar Terminal Amrit Bharat Express and Malda Town-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminus (Bengaluru) Amrit Bharat Express.
Prime Minister will also flag off six new Vande Bharat Trains. These include Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express; Amritsar-Delhi Vande Bharat Express; Coimbatore-Bangalore Cantt Vande Bharat Express; Mangalore-Madgaon Vande Bharat Express; Jalna-Mumbai Vande Bharat Express and Ayodhya-Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation three railway projects worth Rs 2300 crore to strengthen rail infrastructure in the region. The projects include the Rooma Chakeri-Chanderi third line project; Jaunpur-Tulsi Nagar, Akbarpur-Ayodhya, Sohawal-Patranga and Safdarganj-Rasauli sections of the Jaunpur-Ayodhya-Barabanki doubling project; and doubling and electrification project of the Malhaur-Daliganj railway section.
Improved civic infrastructure in Ayodhya
To enhance accessibility to the upcoming Shri Ram Mandir, Prime Minister will inaugurate four newly redeveloped, widened and beautified roads in Ayodhya - Rampath, Bhaktipath, Dharampath, and Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Path.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and dedicate to the nation a number of projects that will strengthen the civic infrastructure and beautify the public places in and around Ayodhya. These inaugurated projects include Rajarshi Dashrath Autonomous State Medical College; four-lane road connecting Ayodhya-Sultanpur Road-Airport; four-lane road till Tedhi Bazaar Shri Ram Janmabhoomi via NH-27 bypass Mahobra Bazaar; several beautified roads across the city and the Ayodhya bypass; Jagdishpur-Faizabad section of NH-330A; widening and strengthening of Maholi-Baragaon-Deodhi road and Jasarpur-Bhaupur-Gangaraman-Sureshnagar road; ROB at Badi Bua Railway Crossing on Panchkosi Parikrama Marg; solid waste treatment Plant in village Pikhrauli; and new buildings and classrooms in Dr. Brajkishore Homoeopathic College and Hospital, among others. Prime Minister will also inaugurate works related to Mukhyamantri Nagar Srijan Yojana work and five parking and commercial facilities.
Foundation stone of new projects in Ayodhya
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of new projects which will further help in the revamp of civic facilities in Ayodhya while also strengthening the rich cultural heritage of the city. These include conservation and beautification of four historical entrance gates in Ayodhya; new concrete ghats between Guptar Ghat and Rajghat and rehabilitation of pre-built ghats; development and beautification of tourist facilities from Naya Ghat to Laxman Ghat; construction of a visitor gallery for Deepotsav and other fairs at Ram Ki Paidi; strengthening and renovation of pilgrim path from Ram Ki Paidi to Raj Ghat and Raj Ghat to Ram Temple.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of a greenfield township in Ayodhya being developed at a cost of more than Rs 2180 crore and Vashishtha Kunj Residential Scheme to be developed at a cost of about Rs 300 crore.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of a NH-28 (new NH-27) Lucknow-Ayodhya section; strengthening and modification of NH-28 (new NH-27) existing Ayodhya bypass; establishment of the CIPET center in Ayodhya, and construction work of Municipal Corporation Ayodhya and Ayodhya Development Authority office.
Other projects across Uttar Pradesh
During the public programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and dedicate to the nation other significant projects across Uttar Pradesh. These include the four-lane widening of Gosain Ki Bazar Bypass-Varanasi (Ghaghra Bridge-Varanasi) (NH-233); strengthening and upgradation of Khutar to Lakhimpur section of NH-730; capacity increase of LPG plant in Trishundi of Amethi district; Sewage Treatment Plant of 30 MLD in Pankha and 130 MLD in Jajmau, Kanpur; interception and diversion of drains and sewage treatment work in Unnao district; and CETP for Tannery Cluster at Jajmau in Kanpur.