Ministry of Power
Shri Raj Kumar Singh takes charge as Cabinet Minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy
08 JUL 2021 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Raj Kumar Singh assumed charge as Cabinet Minister in the Ministry of Power and Ministry of New and Renewable Energy .
Expressing gratitude to the Prime Minister for giving the responsibility , Shri R.K. Singh said that the Prime Minister has shown great confidence and we will live upto that.
In his brief interaction with media after assuming charge , Shri Singh further added that we have achieved targets of electrification set by the Prime Minister well before the schedule and will strive to ensure that the benefits of power and energy sector reach the common man.
He was greeted at the office by senior officers on this occasion.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மின்சாரம், புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி துறை அமைச்சராக திரு ராஜ் குமார் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
08 JUL 2021 1:09PM by PIB Chennai
மின்சாரம், புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி துறை அமைச்சராக திரு ராஜ் குமார் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்றார். இந்த பொறுப்பை வழங்கியதற்காக, பிரதமருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்த, திரு ஆர்.கே.சிங், பிரதமர் மிகுந்த நம்பிக்கையை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளார், நாங்கள் அதற்கேற்ப செயல்படுவோம் என்றார்
அதன்பின் அவர் அளித்த பேட்டியில், ‘‘பிரதமர் நிர்ணயித்த மின்மயமாக்கல் இலக்கை நாங்கள் குறித்த காலத்துக்கு முன்பே அடைந்துள்ளோம் மற்றும் மின்சாரம் மற்றும் எரிசக்தி துறையின் பயன்கள் பொது மக்களுக்கு கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்ய பாடுபடுவோம்’’ என்றார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவருக்கு மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733614