امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ، صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، کے ساتھ بستر کی سماجی روایات کے سرکردہ نمائندہ مانجھی چالکی، اور بستر پنڈم کے فاتحین کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے
بستر کے باشندے اپنے روایتی لباس میں پہلی بار راشٹرپتی بھون پہنچے
بستر، جو کبھی نکسلیوں کے تشدد کی وجہ سے اپنا بھرپور ورثہ، ثقافت اور روایات کھو رہا تھا، نکسل سے پاک ہے اور اپنے ورثے کو محفوظ کر رہا ہے
ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھتے ہوئے، آنے والے برسوں میں بستر چھتیس گڑھ کا سب سے ترقی یافتہ ڈویژن بن جائے گا
30 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ، صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو، کے ساتھ بست ر کی سماجی روایات کے سر کردہ تمایندہ مانجھی چالکی اور بستر پنڈم فاتحین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ’آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں، میں نے، عزت مآب صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو جی کے ساتھ، مانجھی-چالاکی، بستر کی سماجی روایات کے سرکردہ نمائندوں، اور بستر پنڈم کے فاتحین سے بات چیت کی۔ بستر کے باشندے، جو روایتی وقت راشٹرے بھون میں پہلے راشٹرے کے لیے پہنچے۔ اس بات کا ثبوت ہے کہ بستر جو کبھی نکسلی تشدد کی وجہ سے اپنی ثقافت، ثقافت اور روایات کو کھو رہا تھا، آج نکسل سے پاک ہے اور ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے، بستر آنے والے سالوں میں چھتیس گڑھ کا سب سے ترقی یافتہ ڈویژن بن جائے گا،
جو ترقی کے نئے معیارات قائم کرے گا۔
ش ح ۔ال۔ ع ر
UR-983

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, interacts with the Manjhi-Chalaki, the leading representatives of Bastar’s social traditions, and winners of Bastar Pandum
Bastar residents arrived at Rashtrapati Bhavan for the first time in their traditional attire
Bastar, which was once losing its rich heritage, culture and traditions due to Naxalite violence, is Naxal-free and preserving its heritage
Advancing on the path of development, Bastar will in the coming years become Chhattisgarh’s most developed division
30 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, along with President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, interacts with the Manjhi-Chalaki, the leading representatives of Bastar’s social traditions, and winners of Bastar Pandum today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Today, at Rashtrapati Bhavan, I, along with Hon’ble President Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, interacted with the Manjhi-Chalaki, the leading representatives of Bastar’s social traditions, and the winners of Bastar Pandum. The Bastar residents, who arrived at Rashtrapati Bhavan for the first time in their traditional attire, stand as proof that Bastar, which was once losing its rich heritage, culture and traditions due to Naxalite violence, is today Naxal-free and preserving its heritage. Advancing on the path of development, Bastar will in the coming years become Chhattisgarh’s most developed division, establishing new benchmarks of progress.”