சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பங்குதாரர்கள், பொதுமக்களின் கருத்துகளைப் பெறுவதற்காக, வழக்கறிஞர்கள் வரைவு (திருத்தம்) மசோதா, 2026 வெளியீடு
20 JUL 2026 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பார் கவுன்சிலுடன் (BCI) கலந்தாலோசித்துத் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட வழக்கறிஞர்கள் வரைவு (திருத்தம்) மசோதா, 2026, சம்பந்தப்பட்ட தரப்பினரின் கருத்துகளைக் கேட்பதற்காக கவுன்சிலால் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அனைத்துத் தரப்பினரிடமிருந்தும் கருத்துகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெறுவதற்காக, இந்திய வழக்கறிஞர்கள் கவுன்சில், இந்த வரைவு மசோதாவை 2026 ஜூலை 18 அன்று தனது அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதை https://www.barcouncilofindia.org/home என்ற இணையதளத்தில் அணுகலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseDetail.aspx?PRID=2286679&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Law and Justice
Draft Advocates (Amendment) Bill, 2026 Released for Stakeholder and Public Consultation
20 JUL 2026 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
A Draft of Advocates (Amendment) Bill, 2026 as prepared, in consultation with the Bar Council of India (BCI), has been placed by the BCI for stakeholder consultation.
The Bar Council of India has hosted the Draft Advocates (Amendment) Bill, 2026 on its official website on 18th July, 2026 for inviting comments and suggestions from all stakeholders. The draft Bill may be accessed at https://www.barcouncilofindia.org/home.
The inputs received during the consultation process will be examined. The Department remains committed to a transparent, participative and consultative legislative process in line with the evolving needs of the legal profession and to achieve the goals of Viksit Bharat @2047.