প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের আহমেদাবাদে এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে ক্ষতিপূরণ প্রদানের ঘোষণা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 JUL 2026 7:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ জুলাই ২০২৬
গুজরাটের আহমেদাবাদে একটি আতশবাজির কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী জানিয়েছেন, স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহায়তা প্রদান করছে।
এছাড়াও শ্রী মোদী মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের প্রত্যেককে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদানের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
গুজরাটের আহমেদাবাদে একটি আতশবাজির কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। শোকের এই মুহূর্তে শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলোর প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা রইল। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহায়তা প্রদান করছে।
মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের প্রত্যেককে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে আর্থিক সহায়তা দেওয়া হবে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi
https://x.com/PMOIndia/status/2078449018670120977?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2078449018670120977%7Ctwgr%5Ef13303ce4b7723e2e9d0e82c0b42ca363a532f76%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2286135reg%3D3lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 JUL 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at a fireworks factory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Shri Modi stated that the local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Extremely saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap at a fireworks factory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi