গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কাটাৰৰ ফাডাৰ আমিৰ শ্বেইখ হামাদ বিন খালিফা আল থানিৰ মৃত্যুত শ্ৰদ্ধা প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ উদ্দেশ্যে এদিনীয়া ৰাজ্যিক শোক প্ৰকাশ
12 JUL 2026 10:39PM by PIB Guwahati
কাটাৰৰ ফাডাৰ আমিৰ শ্বেখ হামাদ বিন খালিফা আল থানিৰ ১২.০৭.২০২৬ ত দেহাৱসান ঘটে। প্ৰয়াত আমিৰ গৰাকীৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত ১৩.০৭.২০২৬ (সোমবাৰ) এ এদিনীয়া ৰাজ্যিক শোক পালন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে।
শোক পালনৰ দিনা সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পতাকা নিয়মীয়াকৈ উৰুৱা অট্টালিকাসমূহত পতাকা অৰ্ধনমিত কৰাৰ লগতে এই দিনটোত কোনো চৰকাৰী মনোৰঞ্জনমূলক অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজিত নহ'ব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Hamad Bin Khalifa Al Thani, Father Amir of The State of Qatar
12 JUL 2026 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Hamad Bin Khalifa Al Thani, Father Amir of The State of Qatar has passed away on 12.07.2026. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning on 13.07.2026 (Monday) throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.