कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय
कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्रालयाने नवाचार मंत्र साठी नोंदणीची अंतिम मुदत येत्या 15 जुलैपर्यंत वाढवली
देशभरातील इच्छुक उद्योजक आणि नवोन्मेषकांना अधिक संधी उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी मुदतवाढ
05 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातील नवोन्मेषकांकडून मिळालेल्या उत्स्फूर्त प्रतिसादाची दखल घेत कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्रालयाने आपल्या प्रमुख राष्ट्रीय नवोन्मेष व्यासपीठ 'नवाचार मंत्र'साठी नोंदणीची अंतिम मुदत 15 जुलै 2026 पर्यंत वाढवली आहे. यामुळे अधिक इच्छुक उद्योजकांना आपल्या आशादायी कल्पनांचे यशस्वी उद्योगांमध्ये रूपांतर करण्याची संधी मिळणार आहे.
नवाचार मंत्रच्या अधिकृत नोंदणी पोर्टलद्वारे आतापर्यंत हजारो इच्छुक उद्योजक आणि नवोन्मेषकांनी नोंदणी केली आहे. नोंदणीसाठी दिलेल्या या मुदतवाढीमुळे आणखी मोठ्या संख्येने नोंदणी होण्याची तसेच भारतभरातून अधिक नाविन्यपूर्ण कल्पना समोर येण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
मंत्रालयाच्या पुढाकारातून सुरू करण्यात आलेल्या नवाचार मंत्रची अंमलबजावणी राष्ट्रीय उद्योजकता आणि लघु व्यवसाय विकास संस्था करत आहे. तर आयआयटी दिल्लीची नवोन्मेष आणि तंत्रज्ञान हस्तांतरण प्रतिष्ठान ही या उपक्रमाची ज्ञान भागीदार आहे. संरचित मार्गदर्शन, तज्ज्ञांचे मार्गदर्शन, उद्योगक्षेत्राशी संपर्क आणि बाजारपेठेतील प्रवेश यांच्या माध्यमातून उच्च क्षमता असलेल्या उद्योजकीय कल्पना ओळखणे, त्यांना प्रोत्साहन देणे आणि त्यांचा वेगाने विकास घडवून आणणे हा या उपक्रमाचा उद्देश आहे.
नवोन्मेषाधारित उद्योजकतेसाठी सर्वसमावेशक व्यासपीठ म्हणून तयार करण्यात आलेल्या नवाचार मंत्रामध्ये सहभागींसाठी तज्ज्ञांचे मार्गदर्शन, उद्यम संवर्धन सहाय्य, उद्योग भागीदारी, गुंतवणूकदारांशी संपर्क आणि संस्थात्मक सहाय्य उपलब्ध करून दिले जाते. या उपक्रमाचा उद्देश नवोन्मेषकांना त्यांच्या कल्पना अधिक परिष्कृत करणे, त्यांची उपयुक्तता सिद्ध करणे आणि त्यांचे वास्तविक बाजारपेठेच्या दृष्टीने क्षमता असलेल्या शाश्वत उद्योगांमध्ये रूपांतर करण्यासाठी मदत करणे हा आहे. तसेच देशभरात उद्योजकतेसाठी पोषक परिसंस्था निर्माण करण्याचाही या उपक्रमाचा हेतू आहे.
मंत्रालयाने देशभरातील विद्यार्थी, स्टार्टअप, व्यावसायिक, जमसामान्यामधील नवोन्मेषक आणि इच्छुक उद्योजकांना या मुदतवाढीचा लाभ घेण्याचे आणि आपल्या कल्पनांचे प्रभावी उद्योगांमध्ये रूपांतर करण्याच्या दिशेने पहिले पाऊल उचलण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे.
अधिक माहितीसाठी: https://nm.fitt-iitd.in/
अर्ज करण्यासाठी: https://accubate.fitt-iitd.in/ext/form/23520/1/apply?source=Print&medium=post

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE Extends Registration Deadline for Navachar Mantra to 15 July 2026
Additional time to enable greater participation from aspiring entrepreneurs and innovators across the country
05 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the overwhelming interest from innovators across the country, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has extended the registration deadline for Navachar Mantra, its flagship national innovation platform, to 15 July 2026, providing more aspiring entrepreneurs the opportunity to transform promising ideas into successful ventures.
Thousands of registrations have already been received from aspiring entrepreneurs and innovators so far through the official Navachar Mantra registration portal. The extended registration window is expected to attract a greater number of registrations and bring forward many more innovative ideas from across India.
Launched under the aegis of the Ministry, Navachar Mantra is being implemented by the National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD), with the Foundation for Innovation and Technology Transfer (FITT), IIT Delhi, serving as the Knowledge Partner. The initiative seeks to identify, nurture and accelerate high-potential entrepreneurial ideas through structured mentorship, expert guidance, industry connect and market access.
Designed as a comprehensive platform for innovation-led entrepreneurship, Navachar Mantra offers participants access to expert mentoring, incubation support, industry partnerships, investor connect and institutional handholding. The initiative aims to help innovators refine, validate and scale their ideas into sustainable enterprises with real market potential, while creating an enabling ecosystem for entrepreneurship across the country.
Conceived to bridge the gap between innovation and enterprise, Navachar Mantra aligns with the Government's vision of fostering innovation-driven growth, nurturing job creators and strengthening India's startup ecosystem. By encouraging participation from students, startups, professionals and grassroots innovators—including those from Tier-II, Tier-III and rural India—the initiative seeks to unlock entrepreneurial potential from every corner of the country.
The extension of the registration deadline reflects the Ministry's commitment to ensuring that deserving innovators have adequate time to participate in the programme and benefit from its extensive support ecosystem. It also reinforces MSDE's efforts to make innovation and entrepreneurship more inclusive, accessible and representative of India's diverse talent pool.
The Ministry has encouraged students, startups, professionals, grassroots innovators and aspiring entrepreneurs from across the country to make the most of this extended opportunity and take the first step towards transforming their ideas into impactful enterprises.
Explore More: https://nm.fitt-iitd.in/
Apply Here: https://accubate.fitt-iitd.in/ext/form/23520/1/apply?source=Print&medium=post