وزارت خزانہ
مئی 2026 (مالی سال 27-2026) تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 JUN 2026 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
مئی 2026 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کر دی گئی ہیں ۔ اس کیجھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں: -
حکومت ہند کو مئی 2026 تک 7,18,669 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 27-2026 کا 19.7 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں جن میں 3,48,138 کروڑ روپے کا ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص)، 3,50,867 کروڑ روپے کا نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 19,664 کروڑ روپے کی نان ڈیٹ کیپٹل رسیدیں شامل ہیں ۔ اس مدت کے دوران حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ٹیکسوں کی حصے داری کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 1,75,557 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 12,086 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 8,81,023 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 27-2026 کا 16.5 فیصد) ہیں ، جن میں سے 6,30,020 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ میں اور 2,51,003 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ میں ہیں ۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 1,81,461 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے اور 75,542 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کے حساب سے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto May 2026 (FY 2026-27)
30 JUN 2026 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of May, 2026 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹7,18,669 crore (19.7% of corresponding BE 2026-27 of Total Receipts) upto May, 2026 comprising ₹3,48,138 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,50,867 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹19,664 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹1,75,557 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹12,086 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹8,81,023 crore (16.5% of corresponding BE 2026-27), out of which ₹6,30,020 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,51,003 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,81,461 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹75,542 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.