பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உதவிச் செயலாளர்களாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள 2024 பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த ஐஏஎஸ் அதிகாரிகளுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடினார்
23 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளில் உதவிச் செயலாளர்களாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள 2024-ம் ஆண்டு பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த 183 ஐஏஎஸ் பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் புதுதில்லியில் சேவா தீர்த்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று உரையாடினார்.
அப்போது களப்பயிற்சி, அமைச்சகங்களில் தாங்கள் பெற்ற அனுபவம் குறித்து இளம் பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் பகிர்ந்துகொண்டனர். அந்த அதிகாரிகளிடையே உரையாற்றிய பிரதமர், இரண்டு ஆண்டுகால கள அனுபவம், நிர்வாக கற்றலுக்குப் பிறகு அவர்கள், தற்போது முக்கிய கட்டத்தில் இருப்பதாகவும் அவர்களுடைய முடிவுகள் தங்களுடைய வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை மட்டுமின்றி, கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைக்கும் என்று தெரிவித்தார். ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, உணர்வுப்பூர்வமான அணுகுமுறை, அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றுடன் வாழ்க்கைச் சூழல்களை கையாள்வதன் மூலம், பொது சேவையில் உண்மையான சோதனை தொடங்குவதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
வலுவான நோக்கம், புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு, மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நிர்வாகம் ஆகியவற்றுடன் நாட்டைக் கட்டமைப்பதில் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் செயல்படுமாறு இளம் குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளை பிரதமர் வலியுறுத்தினார். ஒவ்வொரு நிர்வாகக் கோப்புகளுக்கும் பின் உள்ள மனிதர்கள் சார்ந்த தாக்கத்தை என்றும் நினைவுகூறுமாறு அதிகாரிகளை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். ஒவ்வொரு கோப்பும் எண்ணற்ற மக்களின் விருப்பங்கள், கவலைகள், வாழ்க்கை ஆகியவற்றை பிரதிபலிப்பதாக அவர் கூறினார். ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனும் கடவுள் என்ற மந்திரத்தை வலியுறுத்திய அவர், ஒவ்வொரு முடிவையும் மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டு மேற்கொள்ளுமாறும், நிர்வாகம் என்பது இரக்கமுடையதாகவும் பதிலளிக்கக்கூடியதாகவும், உள்ளடக்கியதாகவும் இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்யுமாறு கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
அரசின் முழு அணுகுமுறை குறித்து அழைப்பு விடுத்த பிரதமர், பெரும் வளர்ச்சி சவால்களுக்கு தனித்தனியாக தீர்வுகாண முடியாது என்று தெரிவித்தார். சிறந்த, நீடித்த விளைவுகளுக்கு துறைகளுக்கிடையே திறன்மிக்க ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அவசியம் என்று அவர் மேலும் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா 2047-ன் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்த பிரதமர், அடுத்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் ஒவ்வொரு கொள்கையும் நிர்வாக முடிவும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை கட்டமைப்பதற்கு அவசியம் பங்களிக்க வேண்டும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா, மேக் இன் இந்தியா, உற்பத்தி வளர்ச்சி, எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்பு, இளைஞர்களுக்கான வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குதல் உள்ளிட்ட தற்போதைய இந்தியாவின் முன்னுரிமைகள் குறித்து அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில் நிர்வாகத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட மாற்றங்களை சுட்டிக்காட்டிய பிரதமர், செயல்முறை சார்ந்த மாதிரியில் இருந்து முடிவுசார்ந்த அணுகுமுறைக்கு நிர்வாகம் மாறியதாக தெரிவித்தார். சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதில் மின்னணு நிர்வாகம், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகியவற்றில் வளர்ந்துவரும் பங்களிப்பு குறித்து குறிப்பிட்ட அவர், குடிமக்கள் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையுடனும் எளிதாகவும் சேவையைப் பெற முடிவதாக குறிப்பிட்டார்.
நாட்டைக் கட்டமைப்பதில் பெண்களின் வளர்ந்துவரும் பங்களிப்பு குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்த பிரதமர், தற்போதைய பிரிவில் 40 சதவீதத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்கள் பெண் அதிகாரிகள் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2276975&reg=3&lang=1

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with IAS Officer Trainees of 2024 Batch posted as Assistant Secretaries
PM stresses on ‘Nagrik Devo Bhava’ and urges Officers to Keep Citizens at the Centre of Governance
PM calls for Whole-of-Government Approach and eliminating silos to Address Developmental Challenges
PM calls upon Young Civil Servants to Lead India’s Journey Towards Viksit Bharat@2047
PM Highlights Technology, AI and Data-Driven Governance as Key Enablers of Future Administration
23 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with 183 Officer Trainees of IAS 2024 batch who have been attached as Assistant Secretaries in various Ministries and Departments in New Delhi earlier today at Seva Teerth.
The young Officer Trainees shared their experiences from their field training and their attachment in Ministries. Addressing the officers, the Prime Minister said that after two years of field exposure and administrative learning, they now stand at a crucial stage where their decisions will shape not just their own careers, but the future of crores of citizens. He emphasized that the real test of public service begins by handling real-life situations with integrity, sensitivity, and commitment.
The Prime Minister urged the young civil servants to dedicate themselves to nation-building with a strong sense of purpose, innovation, and citizen-centric governance. He urged the officers to always remember the human impact behind every administrative file. He said that every file represents the aspirations, concerns, and lives of countless citizens. Stressing the mantra of “Nagrik Devo Bhava”, he called upon officers to place citizens at the center of every decision and ensure governance remains empathetic, responsive, and inclusive.
Calling for a whole-of-government approach, the Prime Minister stressed that major developmental challenges cannot be solved in silos. He further noted that effective coordination across departments is essential for achieving meaningful and lasting outcomes.
Highlighting the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047, the Prime Minister noted that every policy and administrative decision over the coming decades must contribute towards building a developed India. He stressed that India’s priorities today include Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Make in India, manufacturing growth, energy security, and creating opportunities for youth.
The Prime Minister underlined the transformation in governance over the last decade, noting that administration has moved from a process-centric model to a result-oriented approach. He cited the growing role of digital governance, artificial intelligence and technology in improving service delivery, enabling citizens to access services with ease and transparency.
Emphasizing the importance of data-driven governance, the Prime Minister said data must not be viewed merely as numbers but as a reflection of the collective lives, challenges, and aspirations of millions of people. He asked officers to regularly verify whether policies are effectively translating into outcomes on the ground.
Prime Minister also highlighted the growing role of women in nation-building, noting that more than 40 percent of the current batch comprises women officers.
Prime Minister urged the young officers to constantly evaluate their contribution towards nation-building and derive satisfaction not from positions held, but from measurable outcomes achieved. He expressed confidence that their energy, talent, and dedication would play a pivotal role in taking India’s development journey to new heights.
Shri Jitendra Singh, Minister of State (Personnel), Shri P. K. Mishra, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri T.V. Somanathan, Cabinet Secretary, Ms. Rachna Shah, Secretary (DoPT), Shri Sriram Taranikanti, Director LBSNAA and other senior officers were also present during the interaction.