ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ ജൂൺ 19 മുതൽ 21 വരെ ലഡാക്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കും
18 JUN 2026 2:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 ജൂൺ 19 മുതൽ 21 വരെ കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശമായ ലഡാക്കിൽ തന്റെ ആദ്യ ഔദ്യോഗിക സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ജൂൺ 20-ന് അതിർത്തി ഗ്രാമമായ ലുക്കൂങ്ങ് സന്ദർശിക്കുന്ന അദ്ദേഹം വൈബ്രന്റ് വില്ലേജ് പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് കീഴിൽ ഈ മേഖലയിൽ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്ന വിവിധ വികസന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ നേരിട്ട് വിലയിരുത്തും. കൂടാതെ, പ്രദേശത്തെ പ്രാദേശിക സ്വയംസഹായ സംഘങ്ങളുമായി ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി സംവദിക്കും. അന്ന് തന്നെ അദ്ദേഹം യുദ്ധസ്മാരകത്തിൽശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കും.
തുടർന്ന്,ജൂൺ 21-ന് ലേയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗാ ദിനാചരണത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും. യോഗയിലൂടെ സമഗ്ര ആരോഗ്യവും ക്ഷേമവും എന്ന സന്ദേശം പ്രചരിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഈ പരിപാടിയിൽ യുവാക്കൾ, സായുധ സേനാംഗങ്ങൾ, വിവിധ സംഘടനാ പ്രതിനിധികൾ തുടങ്ങിയവർ അണിചേരും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Ladakh from June 19-21
Vice-President to Participate in International Day of Yoga Celebrations at Leh
18 JUN 2026 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his first official visit to the Union Territory of Ladakh from June 19 to 21, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will travel to the Vibrant Village of Lukung on June 20, where he will interact with local Self Help Groups and witness developmental initiatives being undertaken in the border region under the Vibrant Villages Programme.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will pay his respects at the War Memorial.
On June 21, the Vice-President will participate in the International Day of Yoga celebrations at Leh. The event will witness the participation of youth, armed forces personnel, and members of various organisations in promoting the message of holistic health and well-being through yoga.