وزارتِ تعلیم
کرناٹک کے وفد نے یووا سنگم فیز فور کے تحت راجستھان کے شان دار ورثے، انوویشن ایکو سسٹم اور تعلیمی عمدگی کا مشاہدہ کیا
ایم این آئی ٹی جے پور کی میزبانی میں آئے وفد کی راجستھان کے گورنر جناب ہری بھاؤ کشن راؤ باگڑے سے ملاقات
15 JUN 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
یووا سنگم فیز فور کے تحت، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی (آئی آئی ٹی) دھارواڑ کی قیادت میں کرناٹک کے ایک وفد نے مالویہ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (ایم این آئی ٹی) جے پور کی میزبانی میں راجستھان کا ایک تعلیمی اور ثقافتی دورہ کیا۔ شرکا کو ریاست کی شان دار روایات، ورثے اور تعلیمی ایکو سسٹم سے روشناس کرایا گیا۔ یہ دورہ گذشتہ جمعہ (12 جون 2026) کو اختتام پذیر ہوا۔
اس دورے کی ایک اہم خاصیت وفد کی منگل (9 جون 2026) کو لوک بھون، جے پور میں راجستھان کے گورنر جناب ہری بھاؤ کشن راؤ باگڑے سے ملاقات تھی۔ بات چیت کے دوران، گورنر نے شرکا کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع کو اپنائیں، قوم کی تعمیر میں فعال کردار ادا کریں، اور قومی یکجہتی کے سفیر کے طور پر کام کریں۔ انھوں نے سماجی ہم آہنگی کو مضبوط بنانے اور مختلف خطوں کے درمیان باہمی مفاہمت کو فروغ دینے میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ اس سیشن نے قیادت، عوامی خدمت، اور بھارت کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں نوجوان شہریوں کے کردار کے بارے میں قیمتی بصیرت فراہم کی۔
اپنے قیام کے دوران، وفد نے راجستھان کے کئی مشہور ورثے اور ثقافتی مقامات کا دورہ کیا، جس سے انھیں ریاست کی شان دار تاریخی میراث، تعمیراتی عظمت اور متحرک روایات کا براہِ راست تجربہ حاصل ہوا۔ شرکا نے ثقافتی پرفارمنس، مقامی فنکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت، اور روایتی دستکاریوں اور مقامی فنون کی نمائش کے ذریعے راجستھان کی منفرد لوک ثقافت کا تجربہ کیا۔
وفد نے ایم این آئی ٹی جے پور میں تعلیمی اور تحقیقی سہولیات کا بھی دورہ کیا، جہاں انھوں نے فیکلٹی ممبران، محققین اور طلبہ کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ان دوروں نے جاری انوویشنز، تحقیقی اقدامات، انٹرپرینیورشپ سرگرمیوں، اور سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کو سمجھنے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔ شرکا نے خیالات اور تجربات کا تبادلہ کیا، جس سے تعلیمی تعاون اور بین الثقافتی سیکھنے (کراس کلچرل لرننگ) کو فروغ ملا۔
یووا سنگم کے تجرباتی سیکھنے کے جزو کے طور پر، وفد نے راجستھان بھر میں مختلف ترقیاتی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے مقامات کا دورہ کیا، جس سے انھیں شہری ترقی، پائیدار طریقوں، سیاحت کے فروغ، اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں ریاست کی کام یابیوں کے بارے میں بصیرت حاصل ہوئی۔
ڈپارٹمنٹ آف ہائر ایجوکیشن، منسٹری آف ایجوکیشن نے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پروگرام کے تحت یووا سنگم فیز فور کے اقدام کا افتتاح کیا جس کا مقصد ملک کے نوجوانوں میں قومی یکجہتی کو فروغ دینا اور لوگوں کے باہمی رابطوں کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام 22 جوڑی دار ریاستوں اور یونین ٹیریٹریز کے شرکا کو بھارت کی متنوع ثقافتی روایات، تعلیمی اداروں، انوویشن کے منظرناموں، اور ترقیاتی اقدامات کے ساتھ مشغول ہونے کے مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے، جس سے تنوع میں قوم کے اتحاد کے لیے ان کی تعریف مزید گہری ہوتی ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Karnataka delegation discovers Rajasthan’s rich heritage, innovation ecosystem and educational excellence under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
Delegates hosted by MNIT Jaipur interact with the Governor of Rajasthan, Shri Haribhau Kisanrao Bagde
15 JUN 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Yuva Sangam Phase VI, a delegation from Karnataka, led by the Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT) Dharwad, embarked on an educational and cultural immersion visit to Rajasthan, hosted by the Malaviya National Institute of Technology (MNIT) Jaipur. The participants were introduced to the vibrant traditions, heritage, and academic ecosystem of the State. The visit concluded last Friday (June 12, 2026).
A significant highlight of the visit was the delegation’s interaction with Governor of Rajasthan, Shri Haribhau Kisanrao Bagde, at Lok Bhavan, Jaipur on Tuesday (June 9, 2026). During the interaction, the Governor encouraged the participants to embrace India’s cultural diversity, contribute actively towards nation-building, and serve as ambassadors of national unity. He underscored the importance of youth engagement in strengthening social harmony and promoting mutual understanding across regions. The session offered valuable insights into leadership, public service, and the role of young citizens in shaping India’s future.
During their stay, the delegates explored several iconic heritage and cultural landmarks of Rajasthan, gaining first-hand exposure to the State’s rich historical legacy, architectural grandeur, and vibrant traditions. The participants experienced Rajasthan’s distinctive folk culture through cultural performances, interactions with local artists, and exposure to traditional crafts and indigenous art forms.
The delegation also visited academic and research facilities at MNIT Jaipur, where they interacted with faculty members, researchers, and students. The visits provided an opportunity to understand ongoing innovations, research initiatives, entrepreneurship activities, and advancements in science and technology. Participants exchanged ideas and experiences, fostering academic collaboration and cross-cultural learning.
As part of the experiential learning component of Yuva Sangam, the delegates explored various developmental and infrastructural landmarks across Rajasthan, gaining insights into the State’s achievements in urban development, sustainable practices, tourism promotion, and public administration.
The Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education launched Yuva Sangam Phase VI initiative under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat programme with the objective of fostering national integration and strengthening people-to-people connections among the youth of the country. The programme provides participants from 22 paired States and Union Territories with opportunities to engage with India’s diverse cultural traditions, educational institutions, innovation landscapes, and developmental initiatives, thereby deepening appreciation for the nation’s unity amidst diversity.