Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by author Shri Berjis Desai, highlighting the scientific alleviation of poverty through a revolutionized welfare state
10 JUN 2026 10:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by author, Shri Berjis Desai.
The article states that PM Modi revolutionised an efficient welfare state to scientifically alleviate poverty. It notes that Narendra Modi will become iconic in the coming decades, as the Prime Ministers who follow him will endeavour to emulate him.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Shri @BerjisMD writes in this article that PM Modi revolutionised an efficient welfare state to scientifically alleviate poverty. He notes that Narendra Modi will become iconic in the coming decades, as the Prime Ministers who follow him will endeavour to emulate him.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લેખક શ્રી બર્જીસ દેસાઈ દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં ક્રાંતિકારી કલ્યાણકારી રાજ્ય દ્વારા ગરીબીના વૈજ્ઞાનિક નિર્મૂલન પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 10:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લેખક શ્રી બર્જીસ દેસાઈ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ જણાવે છે કે પીએમ મોદીએ ગરીબીને વૈજ્ઞાનિક રીતે દૂર કરવા માટે એક કાર્યક્ષમ કલ્યાણકારી રાજ્યમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવી છે. તે નોંધે છે કે આગામી દાયકાઓમાં નરેન્દ્ર મોદી એક પ્રતીક (આઇકોનિક) બની જશે, કારણ કે તેમની પછી આવનારા પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓ તેમનું અનુકરણ કરવાનો પ્રયાસ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“Shri @BerjisMD writes in this article that PM Modi revolutionised an efficient welfare state to scientifically alleviate poverty. He notes that Narendra Modi will become iconic in the coming decades, as the Prime Ministers who follow him will endeavour to emulate him.”