প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী আগামী ১৩ জুন ডুন্ডিগালের এয়ারফোর্স অ্যাকাডেমীতে কম্বাইন্ড গ্র্যাজুয়েশন প্যারেডের অভিবাদন গ্রহণ করবেন
09 JUN 2026 11:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৯ জুন ২০২৬
২১৭ কোর্সের কম্বাইন্ড গ্র্যাজুয়েশন প্যারেড আগামী ১৩ জুন হায়দ্রাবাদের ডুন্ডিগালের এয়ারফোর্স অ্যাকাডেমীতে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনার বিভিন্ন শাখার ফ্লাইট ক্যডেটরা এর মাধ্যমে কর্মক্ষেত্রে যোগ দেওয়ার আগে প্রশিক্ষণের সফল সমাপ্তি উদযাপন করবেন। প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং এই কুচকাওয়াজের রিভিউয়িং অফিসার হবেন।
তিনি উত্তীর্ণ ক্যাডেটদের প্রেসিডেন্টস কমিশন প্রদান করবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনা, নৌবাহিনী, উপকূলরক্ষা বাহিনী এবং ভিয়েতনামের শিক্ষার্থীদের সফলভাবে প্রশিক্ষণ সম্পন্ন করার স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে উইংস ও ব্রেভেট প্রদান করা হবে। পুণের ন্যাশনাল ডিফেন্স অ্যাকাদেমী থেকে উত্তীর্ণ প্রথম ব্যাচের মহিলা ক্যাডেটরাও এই অনুষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে তাঁদের কর্মক্ষেত্রের অন্তর্ভুক্ত হবেন।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে কৃতী ফ্লাইট ক্যাডেটদের প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী প্রেসিডেন্ট'স প্লাক প্রদান করবেন। আকাশ গঙ্গা এবং এয়ার ওয়ারিয়র ড্রিল টিম তাদের প্রদর্শনী দেখাবে। চিফ অফ দ্য এয়ার স্টাফ, এয়ার চিফ মার্শাল এ পি সিং-এর নেতৃত্বে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে ফ্লাই পাস্ট।
এই অনুষ্ঠানটি ১৩ জুন সকাল ৭-টা থেকে ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনার সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া হ্যান্ডল এবং ডিডি ন্যাশনালে সরাসরি সম্প্রচার করা হবে।

Ministry of Defence
HON'BLE RAKSHA MANTRI TO REVIEW THE COMBINED GRADUATION PARADE AT AIR FORCE ACADEMY, DUNDIGAL ON 13 JUNE 26
09 JUN 2026 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Combined Graduation Parade (CGP) of 217 Course will be held at Air Force Academy (AFA) Dundigal, Hyderabad on 13 June 26. The event, marked by military precision, will commemorate the successful completion of the pre-commissioning training of Flight Cadets across various branches of the Indian Air Force (IAF). Hon'ble Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh, will be the Reviewing Officer (RO) for the parade.
During the ceremony, the RO will confer the 'President's Commission' to the graduating trainees. The ceremony includes presentation of 'Wings' and 'Brevets' upon successful completion of training to the Flight Cadets of the IAF, officers and trainees of the Indian Navy, Indian Coast Guard and Socialist Republic of Vietnam. This CGP will also mark the commissioning of the first batch of women cadets from the National Defence Academy (NDA), Pune who passed out on 30 May 2025 and joined AFA for branch specific training.
The RO will present the 'President's Plaque' to the Flight Cadets standing first in the overall order of merit in Flying, Navigation stream and Ground Duty branches. The event will include a display by the Akash Ganga and Air Warrior Drill Team (AWDT) to mark the beginning of the CGP, and will be interspersed with fly-pasts led by Chief of the Air Staff (CAS), Air Chief Marshal AP Singh. The fly past will showcase four types of trainer aircraft viz. Pilatus PC-7 MklI, Hawk, Kiran and Chetak aircraft. Aerial displays by SU-30 MKI, Sarang helicopter display team and Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) will be major attraction of this ceremony.
The event will be streamed live on Indian Air Force social media handles as well as on DD National on 13 Jun 26 from 0700 hrs.