மக்களவை செயலகம்
காமன்வெல்த் நாடாளுமன்ற சங்கத்தின் இந்திய மண்டலம் II-ன் மாநாடு : சண்டிகரில் ஜூன் 8-ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார் மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா
06 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, 2026 ஜூன் 08 அன்று சண்டிகரில், ஹரியானா சட்டமன்றத்தில், 2-வது காமன்வெல்த் நாடாளுமன்ற சங்கத்தின் இந்திய மண்டலம் II-ன் வடக்கு மண்டல மாநாட்டைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
ஹரியானா முதலமைச்சர் திரு நயாப் சிங், மாநிலங்களவை துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஹரிவன்ஷ், ஹரியானா சட்டப்பேரவை தலைவர் திரு ஹர்விந்தர் கல்யாண் ஆகியோரும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுவார்கள்.
இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டின் போது, 'எதிர்கால சவால்களைச் சமாளித்து, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை நனவாக்குவதில் சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் பங்கு' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் கலந்துரையாடல் நடைபெறும்.
2026 ஜூன் 9 அன்று ஹரியானா ஆளுநர் பேராசிரியர் ஆஷிம் குமார் கோஷ் நிறைவுரையுடன் இந்த மாநாடு நிறைவடையும். இதில் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, தில்லி ஆகிய ஐந்து சட்டமன்றங்களின் தலைவர்கள், துணைத் தலைவர்கள், சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள்/சட்டமன்ற மேலவை உறுப்பினர்கள், மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்துகொள்வார்கள். மேலும், ராஜஸ்தான், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், சத்தீஸ்கர், சிக்கிம், கோவா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களின் சட்டப்பேரவைத் தலைவர்களும் இந்த மாநாட்டிற்கு அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2269959&reg=48&lang=1

Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO INAUGURATE 2ND COMMONWEALTH PARLIAMENTARY ASSOCIATION (CPA) INDIA REGION ZONE II CONFERENCE, IN CHANDIGARH
THEME OF THE CONFERENCE IS ‘ROLE OF AWARE SOCIETY AND LEGISLATORS IN REALIZING FUTURE CHALLENGES AND GOAL OF VIKSIT BHARAT 2047’.
GOVERNOR OF HARYANA; CHIEF MINISTER OF HARYANA; PRESIDING OFFICERS; UNION MINISTERS; MPs; MLAs AND OTHER DIGNITARIES TO GRACE THE OCCASION
06 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will inaugurate the 2nd Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) India Region Zone II North Zone Conference, at Haryana Legislative Assembly, Chandigarh on 08 June, 2026.
Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Nayab Singh; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri. Harivansh; Speaker of Haryana Legislative Assembly, Shri Harvinder Kalyan; Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Govt. of Haryana, Shri Mahipal Dhanda; will also address the distinguished gathering on the occasion.
During the two day Conference, the dignitaries will brainstorm on the following Theme ‘Role of Aware Society and Legislators in Realizing Future Challenges and Goal of Viksit Bharat 2047’.
The Conference will conclude with the valedictory address of Governor, Haryana, Prof. Ashim Kumar Ghosh on 9 June 2026. Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri Om Birla; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri Harivansh; Speaker of Haryana Legislative Assembly, Shri Harvinder Kalyan and other dignitaries will grace the Valedictory Session and will address the distinguished gathering.
The conference will be attended by Presiding Officers, including Chairmen, Speakers, Deputy Chairmen and Deputy Speakers, MLA/MLCs from the five Legislatures of CPA India Region Zone-II and Union Ministers, Members of Parliament, former Speakers and Deputy Speakers of Haryana Vidhan Sabha. In addition, Presiding Officers from the legislatures of Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Sikkim, Goa, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have also been invited to the conference.
CPA India Region Zone - II comprises the Legislatures of Jammu and Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Haryana and Delhi. This will be the second annual conference of Zone - II following the restructuring of the CPA India Region into nine Zones in 2024. The Hon’ble Speaker of the Haryana Legislative Assembly is presently serving as the Chairperson of CPA India Region Zone - II.
The conference aims to strengthen parliamentary cooperation, facilitate the exchange of best legislative and parliamentary practices, and promote constructive dialogue on issues of regional and national importance. It will also provide an important platform for Presiding Officers and legislators to share experiences and discuss strategies to contribute to the vision of a developed India by 2047.