ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రభుత్వ ఉద్యోగాలకు ఎంపికైన 51,000 మందికి పైగా యువతకు రోజ్‌గార్‌ మేళా ద్వారా మే 23న నియామక పత్రాలను అందించనున్న ప్రధాని
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
వివిధ ప్రభుత్వ విభాగాలు, సంస్థల్లో నియామకాలు పొందిన 51,000 మందికి పైగా యువతకు 19వ రోజ్‌గార్‌ మేళాలో ప్రధానమంత్రి నియామక పత్రాలు అందిస్తారు. వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ద్వారా 2026 మే 23 ఉదయం 11 గంటలకు ఈ కార్యక్రమం జరుగుతుంది. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రధాని ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
ఉద్యోగాల కల్పనకు ప్రాధాన్యమివ్వాలనే ప్రధానమంత్రి దార్శనికతను వాస్తవ రూపంలోకి తీసుకురావడమే లక్ష్యంగా చేపడుతున్న ప్రధాన కార్యక్రమమే రోజ్‌గార్‌ మేళా. ఇది ప్రారంభమైన నాటి నుంచి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నిర్వహించిన 18 రోజ్‌గార్‌ మేళాల ద్వారా దాదాపు 12 లక్షల నియామక పత్రాలను అందించారు.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 47 ప్రాంతాల్లో 19 వ రోజ్‌గార్‌ మేళా నిర్వహిస్తారు. దేశం నలుమూలల నుంచి కొత్తగా నియామకాలు పొందిన అభ్యర్థులు వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, ప్రభుత్వ విభాగాల్లో చేరతారు. వాటిలో రైల్వేలు, హోం వ్యవహారాలు, ఆరోగ్యం, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, ఆర్థిక సేవలు, ఉన్నత విద్య తదితర విభాగాలున్నాయి.

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 23rd May
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 19th Rozgar Mela on 23rd May 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In keeping with the Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation, the Rozgar Mela is a major initiative aimed at translating this vision into reality. Since its inception, around 12 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through 18 Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 19th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India including Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education among others.