প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সরকারি চাকরিতে নব নিযুক্ত ৫১,০০০-এর বেশি যুবক-যুবতীকে ২৩ মে রোজগার মেলায় নিয়োগপত্র দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ মে, ২০২৬
বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি দফতর ও সংস্থায় চাকরিতে নব নিযুক্ত ৫১,০০০-এর বেশি যুবক-যুবতীকে ২৩ মে ২০২৬, ১৯-তম রোজগার মেলায় নিয়োগপত্র দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। সকাল ১১টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে এই নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করা হবে। এরপর তিনি এই উপলক্ষে ভাষণও দেবেন।
চাকরি প্রদানকে অগ্রাধিকার হিসেবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দায়বদ্ধতার প্রতি সঙ্গতি রেখে রোজগার মেলা এই লক্ষ্যকে বাস্তবায়নে এক প্রধান উদ্যোগ। দেশজুড়ে শুরু থেকে এপর্যন্ত ১৮টি রোজগার মেলার মধ্যে দিয়ে প্রায় ১২ লক্ষ নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করা হয়েছে।
দেশজুড়ে ৪৭টি জায়গাতে ১৯-তম রোজগার মেলা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। ভারতের নানা প্রান্ত থেকে নবনিযুক্ত কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি চাকরি প্রাপকরা রেলমন্ত্রক, স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, আর্থিক পরিষেবা দপ্তর এবং উচ্চশিক্ষা দফতরে কাজে যোগ দেবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 23rd May
22 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 19th Rozgar Mela on 23rd May 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In keeping with the Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritising employment generation, the Rozgar Mela is a major initiative aimed at translating this vision into reality. Since its inception, around 12 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through 18 Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 19th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India including Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education among others.