প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ লখিমপুৰ খেৰীত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হানিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 MAY 2026 1:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ লখিমপুৰ খেৰীত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। এই শোকাৱহ ঘটনাত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱা পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবেও প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটতম আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ কৈ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
“উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ লখিমপুৰ খেৰীত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ বিষয়ে শুনি গভীৰ দুখ পাইছো। নিজৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো।
প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটতম আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ কৈ টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ
PM @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 MAY 2026 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives due to mishap in Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply pained to hear about a mishap in Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”