প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ অভিব্যক্তি হিচাপে সোমনাথ মন্দিৰৰ পুনৰনিৰ্মাণ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ
11 MAY 2026 11:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি সোমনাথ মন্দিৰৰ পুনৰনিৰ্মাণক নতুন স্বাধীন ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ এক প্ৰাৰম্ভিক অভিব্যক্তি হিচাপে আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰই সোমনাথ অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰাৰ সময়ত প্ৰবন্ধটোত এইবুলি আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে যে বিভিন্ন বিৰোধিতাৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱাৰ পিছতো পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মন্দিৰটো উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়। শ্ৰীমোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই মাইলৰ খুঁটিটোৱে ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক নৱজাগৰণ আৰু গৌৰৱৰ বীজ ৰোপণ কৰিছে।
এক্সত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰই সোমনাথ অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰাৰ সময়তে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে সোমনাথ মন্দিৰৰ পুনৰনিৰ্মাণক নতুন স্বাধীন ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ এক প্ৰাৰম্ভিক অভিব্যক্তি বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজনৈতিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন বিৰোধিতাৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা স্বত্বেও ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক নৱজাগৰণ আৰু গৌৰৱৰ বীজ ৰোপণ কৰি পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মন্দিৰটো উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the reconstruction of the Somnath Temple as an expression of national self-confidence
11 MAY 2026 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal highlighting the reconstruction of the Somnath Temple as one of the earliest expressions of national self-confidence in a newly free India.
The Prime Minister noted that as the nation marks the Somnath Amrut Mahotsav, the article highlights that despite facing opposition, the reconstructed temple was inaugurated. Shri Modi further stated that this milestone sowed the seeds of India’s cultural renaissance and pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"As the nation marks Somnath Amrut Mahotsav, Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal describes the reconstruction of the Somnath Temple as one of the earliest expressions of national self-confidence in a newly free India.
He highlights that despite facing opposition from the political establishment of the day, the reconstructed temple was inaugurated, sowing the seeds of India’s cultural renaissance and pride."