প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আৰ্ট অব লিভিঙত শ্ৰীশ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বেংগালুৰু ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত আৰ্ট অব লিভিঙৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক তথা প্ৰখ্যাত আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰু শ্ৰীশ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰীশ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰৰ সৈতে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত, বিশেষকৈ আৰ্ট অব লিভিঙৰ দ্বাৰা কৰি থকা কামৰ বিষয়ে তেওঁৰ এক ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনা হৈছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্ৰীশ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰৰ সমাজ কল্যাণৰ বিস্তৃত দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে সমাজসেৱাৰ বাবে সংস্থাটোৱে কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে :
"আৰ্ট অব লিভিঙত থকা সময়ছোৱাত শ্ৰীশ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰক লগ পাইছিলোঁ। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত, বিশেষকৈ আৰ্ট অব লিভিঙৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা কামৰ বিষয়ে আমাৰ এক ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনা হৈছিল। সমাজ কল্যাণৰ বিস্তৃতিৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ সমৰ্পিত কাৰ্যকলাপ অতিশয় প্ৰশংসনীয়।"
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji at Art of Living
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar during his visit to Art of Living in Bengaluru.
Shri Modi said that he had an excellent discussion with Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji on various subjects, particularly the work being undertaken by Art of Living.
The Prime Minister appreciated Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji’s passion towards furthering societal good and acknowledged the organisation’s efforts in serving society through its various initiatives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“While at Art of Living, met Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji. We had an excellent discussion on various subjects, notably the work of Art of Living. His passion towards furthering societal good is noteworthy.
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”