குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் பிரிக்ஸ் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும் செயல்திட்டம்
08 MAY 2026 1:07PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் பிரிக்ஸ் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ், பிரிக்ஸ் நாடுகளில் உள்ள குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் இடையே ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும் செயல்திட்டத்தை இந்தியா முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்கிறது. இந்தியாவின் தற்போதைய தலைமைத்துவ பதவிக் காலத்தில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் தொடர்பான 3 ஆலோசனைக் குழு கூட்டங்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் முதலாவது கூட்டம் 24.04.206 அன்று காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் அணுகல் என்ற கருப்பொருளில் இக்கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. இந்த இணையவழிக்கருத்தரங்கில் பிரிக்ஸ் நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்றனர். பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கு, வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கம், அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி ஆகியவை குறித்து இதில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
சிறந்த கருத்துப் பரிமாற்றத்திறகு இந்தக் கூட்டம வழிவகுத்தது. அடுத்தடுத்த கூட்டங்களில் மேலும் அதிக கருத்துகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2258985&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
INDIA ADVANCES BRICS MSME COOPERATION UNDER ITS 2026 CHAIRSHIP
08 MAY 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
As Chair of BRICS in 2026, India is spearheading a renewed agenda for MSME cooperation under the BRICS Partnership on the New Industrial Revolution (PartNIR). During India’s Chairship, the Ministry of MSME is mandated to convene three SME Working Group Meetings and the inaugural BRICS MSME Forum.
The 1st SME Working Group Meeting (webinar) was successfully convened on 24th April 2026 with a specialized focus on “Access to Finance for MSMEs”. The deliberations among BRICS Member Countries centered on the themes of “Bridging the MSME Credit Gap through Financial Inclusion, Literacy and Credit Readiness” and “Fintech-Driven Ecosystems: Expanding SME Credit and Seamless Global Trade Payments”.
The webinar witnessed active participation from BRICS Member Countries and served as an important platform for exchanging experiences and best practices on MSME financing challenges and opportunities. Discussions highlighted the critical role of MSMEs as key drivers of economic growth, employment generation, innovation, and inclusive development, and underscored the persistent challenges relating to timely and adequate access to credit. The deliberations emphasized on the need for a multi-pronged approach to bridge the credit gap through financial inclusion and improved financial literacy and strengthening credit capacities of MSMEs.
The Meeting further emphasized the importance of enhanced collaboration among BRICS economies to strengthen institutional capacities, promote innovative financing mechanisms, and build a supportive ecosystem for MSME finance. The discussions also facilitated valuable policy exchange among BRICS Member Countries facing similar developmental challenges and reaffirmed the shared commitment towards fostering resilient, inclusive, and globally competitive MSME sectors across BRICS economies.