Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. R. Balasubramaniam Ji and Dr. Joram Aniya Ji on being appointed as Full-time Members of NITI Aayog
02 MAY 2026 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. R. Balasubramaniam Ji and Dr. Joram Aniya Ji on being appointed as Full-time Members of NITI Aayog.
The Prime Minister noted that their rich experience and deep understanding of various issues will greatly strengthen policymaking. Shri Modi expressed confidence that their contributions will help drive innovation and growth across sectors. He also wished them a very productive and impactful tenure ahead.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Dr. R. Balasubramaniam Ji and Dr. Joram Aniya Ji on being appointed as Full-time Members of NITI Aayog. Their rich experience and deep understanding of various issues will greatly strengthen policy making. I am confident their contributions will help drive innovation and growth across sectors. Wishing them a very productive and impactful tenure ahead."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নিটি আয়োগৰ পূৰ্ণকালীন সদস্য হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাৰ বাবে ড° আৰ বালাসুব্ৰমণিয়মজী আৰু ড° জোৰাম অনিয়াজীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 MAY 2026 9:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ড° আৰ বালাসুব্ৰমণিয়মজী আৰু ড° জোৰাম অনিয়াজীক নিটি আয়োগৰ পূৰ্ণকালীন সদস্য হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁলোকৰ সমৃদ্ধ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ গভীৰ জ্ঞানে নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰণক বহু পৰিমাণে শক্তিশালী কৰিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত উদ্ভাৱন আৰু উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ কাৰ্যকাল অতি সফল আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে :
"নিটি আয়োগৰ পূৰ্ণকালীন সদস্য হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাৰ বাবে ড° আৰ বালাসুব্ৰমণিয়মজী আৰু ড° জোৰাম অনিয়াজীলৈ অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকৰ সমৃদ্ধ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ গভীৰ জ্ঞানে নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰণক বহু পৰিমাণে শক্তিশালী কৰিব। মই নিশ্চিত যে তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত উদ্ভাৱন আৰু উন্নয়নক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব। মই তেওঁলোকৰ সফল আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ কাৰ্যকাল কামনা কৰিলোঁ।"