Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Dr. R. Balasubramaniam Ji and Dr. Joram Aniya Ji on being appointed as Full-time Members of NITI Aayog
02 MAY 2026 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. R. Balasubramaniam Ji and Dr. Joram Aniya Ji on being appointed as Full-time Members of NITI Aayog.
The Prime Minister noted that their rich experience and deep understanding of various issues will greatly strengthen policymaking. Shri Modi expressed confidence that their contributions will help drive innovation and growth across sectors. He also wished them a very productive and impactful tenure ahead.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Dr. R. Balasubramaniam Ji and Dr. Joram Aniya Ji on being appointed as Full-time Members of NITI Aayog. Their rich experience and deep understanding of various issues will greatly strengthen policy making. I am confident their contributions will help drive innovation and growth across sectors. Wishing them a very productive and impactful tenure ahead."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم جی اور ڈاکٹر جورم انیا جی کو نیتی آیوگ کا کل وقتی رکن مقرر کیے جانے پر مبارکباد دی
02 MAY 2026 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم جی اور ڈاکٹر جورم انیا جی کو نیتی آیوگ کا کل وقتی رکن مقرر کیے جانے پر مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان کا بھرپور تجربہ اور مختلف امور کی گہری سمجھ پالیسی سازی کو بہت مضبوط کرے گی ۔ جناب مودی نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ان کے تعاون سے تمام شعبوں میں اختراع اور ترقی کو فروغ میں مدد ملے گی ۔ انہوں نے ان کے آنے والے دور میں ایک بہت ہی نتیجہ خیز اور اثر انگیز مدت کے لیے بھی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرامنیم جی اور ڈاکٹر جورم انیا جی کو نیتی آیوگ کے کل وقتی ممبر کے طور پر مقرر کیے جانے پر مبارکباد ۔ ان کا بھرپور تجربہ اور مختلف امور کی گہری سمجھ پالیسی سازی کو بہت مضبوط کرے گی ۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ان کے تعاون سے تمام شعبوں میں اختراع اور ترقی کے فروغ میں مدد ملے گی ۔ ان کے آنے والے دور میں ایک بہت ہی نتیجہ خیز اور اثر انگیز مدت کے لیے میں نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ ’’