গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে পশ্চিমবংগৰ গংগাসাগৰত অমৰ শ্বহীদলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
অকল্পনীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আৰু প্ৰতিটো বাধাৰ মাজতো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তাক নিজৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ কৰ্তব্য হিচাবে গণ্য কৰি দেশৰ বাবে প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া আমাৰ সাহসী নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীৰ বীৰত্বত প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱান্বিত
গংগোত্ৰীৰ উৎপত্তিস্থলৰ পৰা ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমৰ পবিত্ৰ সংগমস্থললৈকে আৰু গংগাসাগৰলৈকে য’ত মাতৃ গংগা সাগৰত বিলীন হয়, তাত তেওঁ লাখ লাখ ভক্তৰ হৃদয় আৰু আত্মাই বাস কৰে
গংগাসাগৰৰ কপিল মুনি আশ্ৰমত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীৰ মংগলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে
জ্ঞান, ত্যাগ, তপস্যাৰ প্ৰতীক কপিল ঋষিৰ জীৱন দৰ্শন দেশৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণা
প্ৰাণময় মাতৃ গংগাৰ এই পবিত্ৰ তীৰ্থস্থানত হৃদয় অপৰিসীম শান্তি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক আনন্দৰে ভৰি পৰে
27 APR 2026 7:22PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে দেশৰ বাবে পৰম বলিদান দিয়া অমৰ শ্বহীদসকলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে পশ্চিমবংগৰ গংগাসাগৰৰ কপিল মুনি আশ্ৰমত মহৰ্ষী কপিলক পূজা কৰে।
এক্সত দিয়া ধাৰাবাহিক পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “সকলো তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা বহুবাৰ কৰিব পাৰি, কিন্তু গংগাসাগৰ এবাৰেই হয় !গংগা আৰু সাগৰৰ পবিত্ৰ সংগমস্থলী গংগাসাগৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰাৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছিল।জীৱনদায়ক মা গংগাৰ এই পবিত্ৰ তীৰ্থস্থানত মোৰ হৃদয় অপৰিসীম শান্তি আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক আনন্দৰে ভৰি পৰিছিল।মা গংগাৰ প্ৰবাহ অব্যাহত থাকক , দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ওপৰত আশীৰ্বাদ বৰ্।ণ কৰিবলৈ।”
অমৰ শ্বহীদ সকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰি শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গংগাসাগৰত দেশৰ বাবে সৰ্বোচ্চ বলিদান দিয়া অমৰ বীৰ শ্বহীদসকলৰ প্ৰতিপ্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে আৰু শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।অকল্পনীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আৰু প্ৰতিটো বাধাৰ মাজতো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তাক নিজৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ কৰ্তব্য জ্ঞান কৰি নিজৰ প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া আমাৰ বীৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীৰ বীৰত্বত প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱান্বিত ।”
ৰাইজৰ মংগলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰি শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “গংগাসাগৰৰ কপিল মুনি আশ্ৰমত মই মহৰ্ষি কপিলক দেশবাসীৰ মংগলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিলোঁ।জ্ঞান, ত্যাগ আৰু তপস্যাৰ প্ৰতীক ঋষি কপিলৰ জীৱন দৰ্শন প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণা।”
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “গংগোত্ৰীৰ উৎপত্তিস্থলৰ পৰা ত্ৰিবেণী সংগমৰ পবিত্ৰ সংগমস্থলীলৈকে, আৰু গংগাসাগৰলৈকে , য’ত মাতৃ গংগা সাগৰত বিলীন হৈছে, তাত তেওঁ লাখ লাখ ভক্তৰ হৃদয় আৰু আত্মাই বাস কৰে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah offers prayers and pays tribute to immortal martyrs at Gangasagar, West Bengal
Every Indian is proud of the valour of our brave security personnel who, despite unimaginable challenges and every obstacle, made national security their highest duty and laid down their lives for the country
From her place of origin at Gangotri to the sacred confluence at Triveni Sangam, and all the way to Gangasagar where Mother Ganga merges into the sea, she resides in the hearts and souls of millions of devotees
Shri Amit Shah offers prayers at Kapil Muni Ashram in Gangasagar for the welfare of people of the country
The life philosophy of Sage Kapila, a symbol of knowledge, renunciation, and penance, is an inspiration for every citizen of the country
At this sacred pilgrimage site of the life-giving Mother Ganges, the heart is filled with immense peace and spiritual bliss
27 APR 2026 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah offered prayers, paid tribute to the immortal martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice for the nation, and worshipped Maharishi Kapil at Kapil Muni Ashram at Gangasagar, West Bengal.
In a series of posts on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “All pilgrimages can be visited many times, but Gangasagar once! I had the fortune of offering prayers at Gangasagar, the sacred confluence of the Ganga and the sea. At this holy pilgrimage site of life-giving Maa Ganga, my heart was filled with immense peace and spiritual bliss. May Maa Ganga continue to shower her blessings on the people of the country.”
Paying tributes to our immortal martyrs, Shri Amit Shah said, “Today at Gangasagar, I respectfully offered prayers and tributes to our immortal bravehearts who made the supreme sacrifice for the nation. Every Indian is proud of the valour of our brave security personnel who, despite unimaginable challenges and every obstacle, made national security their highest duty and laid down their lives for the country.”
Praying for the welfare of the people, Shri Amit Shah said, “At Kapil Muni Ashram in Gangasagar, I offered prayers to Maharishi Kapil and prayed for the welfare of the people of the country. The life philosophy of Rishi Kapil, the symbol of knowledge, sacrifice and penance, is an inspiration for every citizen.”
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said, “From her place of origin at Gangotri to the sacred confluence at Triveni Sangam, and all the way to Gangasagar where Mother Ganga merges into the sea, she resides in the hearts and souls of millions of devotees.”