President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HIMACHAL PRADESH FROM April 27 to May 1
26 APR 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Himachal Pradesh from April 27 to May 1, 2026, for the summer sojourn. During her visit, the President will stay at the Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra, Shimla.
On April 28, the President will attend a banquet hosted by the Governor of Himachal Pradesh at Lok Bhavan, Shimla.
On April 29, the President will visit the Atal Tunnel.
On April 30, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya at Palampur. On the same day, she will host an ‘At Home’ Reception at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra.
On May 1, the President will visit the Army Training Command, Shimla, before leaving for Delhi.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
এপ্রিল ২৭ তগী মে ১ ফাওবা ভারতকি রাস্ত্রপতিনা হিমাচল প্রদেশতা চৎকদৌরি
26 APR 2026 10:25PM by PIB Imphal
এপ্রিল ২৭তগী মে ১, ২০২৬ ফাওবা ভারতকি রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপদি মুর্মু সমর সোজর্নগীদমক্তা হিমাচল প্রদেশতা চৎকদৌরি। মহাক্কি খোঙচৎ মনুংদা রাস্ত্রপতিনা রাস্ত্রপতি নিৱাস, মশোব্রা, শিমলাদা লৈগনি।
এপ্রিল ২৮দা রাস্ত্রপতিনা হিমাচল প্রদেশকি রাজ্যপালনা শিমলাগী লোক ভবন্দা পাংথোকপা থৌরম অমদা শরুক য়াগনি।
এপ্রিল ২৯দা রাস্ত্রপতিনা অতল তনেলদা চৎকনি।
এপ্রিল ৩০দা রাস্ত্রপতিনা পালম্পুরদা চৌধরি শরৱান্ কুমার হিমাচল প্রদেশকি কৃশি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গী কনভোকেসনগী থৌরম পাঙথোক্কনি। নুমীৎ অদুমক্তদা মহাক্না মশোব্রাগী রাস্ত্রপতি নিৱাস ‘এত হোম’ দা ওকপগী থৌরম অমা পাঙথোক্কনি।
মে ১দা রাস্ত্রপতিনা দিল্লীদা চৎত্রিঙৈগী মমাঙদা আর্মি ত্রেনিং কমান্দ শিমলাদা চৎকনি।