President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HIMACHAL PRADESH FROM April 27 to May 1
26 APR 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Himachal Pradesh from April 27 to May 1, 2026, for the summer sojourn. During her visit, the President will stay at the Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra, Shimla.
On April 28, the President will attend a banquet hosted by the Governor of Himachal Pradesh at Lok Bhavan, Shimla.
On April 29, the President will visit the Atal Tunnel.
On April 30, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya at Palampur. On the same day, she will host an ‘At Home’ Reception at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra.
On May 1, the President will visit the Army Training Command, Shimla, before leaving for Delhi.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
મહામહિમ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 27 એપ્રિલથી 1 મે સુધી હિમાચલ પ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
26 APR 2026 10:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મહામહિમ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ 27 એપ્રિલથી 1 મે, 2026 સુધી તેમના ઉનાળાના પ્રવાસ માટે હિમાચલ પ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે. આ મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શિમલાના મશોબરામાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિ નિવાસમાં રોકાશે.
28 એપ્રિલના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શિમલાના લોકભવનમાં હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના રાજ્યપાલ દ્વારા આયોજિત ભોજન સમારંભમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
29 એપ્રિલના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ અટલ ટનલની મુલાકાત લેશે.
30 એપ્રિલના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ પાલમપુરમાં ચૌધરી સર્વણ કુમાર હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ કૃષિ વિશ્વવિદ્યાલયના દીક્ષાંત સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપશે. તે જ દિવસે, તેઓ મશોબરામાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિ નિવાસમાં 'એટ હોમ' સ્વાગત સમારોહનું આયોજન કરશે.
1 મેના રોજ દિલ્હી જતા પહેલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શિમલામાં આર્મી ટ્રેનિંગ કમાન્ડની મુલાકાત લેશે.