హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అహ్మదాబాద్ మున్సిపల్ కార్పొరేషన్ (ఏఎంసీ) ఎన్నికల్లో ఓటు వేసిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ఈ ప్రజాస్వామ్య వేడుకలో పాల్గొని, ఓటర్లంతా పెద్ద సంఖ్యలో ఓటు హక్కును వినియోగించుకోవాలని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా విజ్ఞప్తి
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
అహ్మదాబాద్ మున్సిపల్ కార్పొరేషన్ (ఏఎంసీ) ఎన్నికల్లో కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఓటు వేశారు.
అహ్మదాబాద్ మున్సిపల్ కార్పొరేషన్ (ఏఎంసీ) ఎన్నికల్లో ఈ రోజు తాను ఓటు వేశానని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు. పెద్ద సంఖ్యలో ఓటు వేయడం ద్వారా ఈ ప్రజాస్వామ్య వేడుకలో భాగస్వాములు కావాలని ఓటర్లందరికీ ఆయన విజ్ఞప్తి చేశారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, I cast vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections. He appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers.