প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরাখণ্ডের তেহরি গাড়োয়ালে পথ দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
23 APR 2026 7:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
উত্তরাখণ্ডের তেহরি গাড়োয়াল জেলায় পথ দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“উত্তরাখণ্ডের তেহরি গাড়োয়াল জেলায় পথ দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানি বেদনাদায়ক। এই দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা নিকটজনকে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্য লাভ করুন।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে প্রত্যেক নিহতের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ক্ষতিপূরণ দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in an accident in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 APR 2026 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident at Tehri Garhwal district of Uttarakhand. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The loss of lives due to an accident in Tehri Garhwal district of Uttarakhand is saddening. I extend my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each of those who lost their lives. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”