Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE YEAR: 2011-12=100) FOR MARCH, 2026
20 APR 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) declined by 0.4 per cent (provisional) in March, 2026 as compared to the Index in March, 2025. The production of Fertilizers, Crude Oil, Coal and Electricity recorded negative growth in March, 2026. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I and Annex II.
2. The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
3. The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for February 2026 was observed at 2.8 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to March, 2025-26 is 2.6 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
4. The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) decreased by 4.0 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 0.5 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 5.7 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 2.8 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 6.4 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 2.8 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 0.1 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 0.1 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) declined by 24.6 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 0.1 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 2.2 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 9.1 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 4.0 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 8.6 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) declined by 0.5 per cent in March, 2026 over March, 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 0.9 per cent during April to March, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for February, 2026 is Final. Data for March, 2026 is Provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for April, 2026 will be on Wednesday, 20th May, 2026.
***
Abhishek Dayal
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
2025-26*
191.1
73.3
73.8
139.6
133.4
233.5
214.4
210.5
169.2
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
2025-26*
-0.5
-2.8
-2.8
-0.1
-0.1
9.1
8.6
0.9
2.6
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Mar-25
260.2
77.4
69.2
147.3
126.9
238.9
246.2
219.5
182.9
Apr-25
179.3
74.2
74.1
131.7
112.9
219.2
204.5
215.7
163.3
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
Jul-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
Aug-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
Sep-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
Oct-25
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
225.5
196.9
193.4
162.3
Nov-25
203.8
71.5
73.8
137.1
143.8
227.2
202.8
181.3
162.4
Dec-25
222.8
73.5
74.7
147.6
145.5
244.1
240.8
204.9
177.3
Jan-26
236.9
73.4
74.2
147.2
144.2
254.3
244.6
212.1
182.0
Feb-26
220.5
66.1
66.5
132.2
129.2
233.2
234.3
198.4
167.5
Mar-26*
249.7
73.0
73.6
147.4
95.7
244.1
256.0
218.5
182.1
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Mar-25
1.6
-1.9
-12.7
0.2
8.8
8.7
12.2
7.5
4.5
Apr-25
3.5
-2.8
-0.9
-4.5
-4.2
4.4
6.3
1.7
1.0
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
Jul-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
Aug-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
Sep-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
Oct-25
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
5.9
5.2
-6.9
-0.1
Nov-25
2.1
-3.2
-2.5
-0.9
5.6
6.7
14.6
-1.5
2.1
Dec-25
3.6
-5.6
-4.4
-1.0
4.1
10.1
13.7
6.3
4.7
Jan-26
3.1
-5.8
-5.0
0.0
3.7
11.5
11.3
5.2
4.7
Feb-26
2.3
-5.2
-5.0
-1.0
3.4
7.6
8.9
2.3
2.8
Mar-26*
-4.0
-5.7
6.4
0.1
-24.6
2.2
4.0
-0.5
-0.4
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
માર્ચ, 2026 માટે આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોનો સૂચકાંક (આધાર વર્ષ: 2011-12=100)
20 APR 2026 5:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
માર્ચ, 2025ના સૂચકાંકની તુલનામાં માર્ચ, 2026માં આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોનો સંયુક્ત સૂચકાંક (ICI) 0.4 ટકા (કામચલાઉ) ઘટ્યો છે. માર્ચ, 2026માં ખાતર, ક્રૂડ ઓઈલ, કોલસો અને વીજળીના ઉત્પાદનમાં નકારાત્મક વૃદ્ધિ નોંધાઈ છે. વાર્ષિક સૂચકાંકો, માસિક સૂચકાંકો અને વૃદ્ધિ દરોની વિગતો પરિશિષ્ટ I અને પરિશિષ્ટ II માં આપવામાં આવી છે.
1. ICI આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગો એટલે કે કોલસો, ક્રૂડ ઓઈલ, કુદરતી ગેસ, રિફાઇનરી ઉત્પાદનો, ખાતર, સ્ટીલ, સિમેન્ટ અને વીજળીના ઉત્પાદનના સંયુક્ત અને વ્યક્તિગત પ્રદર્શનને માપે છે. આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગો ઔદ્યોગિક ઉત્પાદન સૂચકાંક (IIP) માં સમાવિષ્ટ વસ્તુઓના વજનના 40.27 ટકા હિસ્સો ધરાવે છે.
2. ફેબ્રુઆરી 2026 માટે આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોના સૂચકાંકનો અંતિમ વૃદ્ધિ દર 2.8 ટકા જોવા મળ્યો હતો. ગયા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની તુલનામાં એપ્રિલ થી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન ICI નો સંચિત વૃદ્ધિ દર 2.6 ટકા (કામચલાઉ) છે.
3. આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોના સૂચકાંકનો સારાંશ નીચે મુજબ છે:
કોલસો - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં કોલસાનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 10.33 ટકા) 4.0 ટકા ઘટ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 0.5 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
ક્રૂડ ઓઈલ - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં ક્રૂડ ઓઈલનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 8.98 ટકા) 5.7 ટકા ઘટ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 2.8 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
કુદરતી ગેસ - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં કુદરતી ગેસનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 6.88 ટકા) 6.4 ટકા વધ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 2.8 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
પેટ્રોલિયમ રિફાઇનરી ઉત્પાદનો - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં પેટ્રોલિયમ રિફાઇનરી ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 28.04 ટકા) 0.1 ટકા વધ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 0.1 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
ખાતર - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં ખાતરનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 2.63 ટકા) 24.6 ટકા ઘટ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 0.1 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
સ્ટીલ - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં સ્ટીલનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 17.92 ટકા) 2.2 ટકા વધ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલ થી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 9.1 ટકા વધ્યો છે.
સિમેન્ટ - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં સિમેન્ટનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 5.37 ટકા) 4.0 ટકા વધ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલ થી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 8.6 ટકા વધ્યો છે.
વીજળી - માર્ચ, 2025ની સરખામણીમાં માર્ચ, 2026માં વીજળીનું ઉત્પાદન (વજન: 19.85 ટકા) 0.5 ટકા ઘટ્યું છે. તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક પાછલા વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી માર્ચ, 2025-26 દરમિયાન 0.9 ટકા વધ્યો છે.
નોંધ 1: ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026 માટેનો ડેટા અંતિમ છે. માર્ચ, 2026 માટેનો ડેટા કામચલાઉ છે. સ્ત્રોત એજન્સીઓ પાસેથી મળેલા અપડેટ કરેલા ડેટા મુજબ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોના સૂચકાંક નંબરો સુધારવામાં/અંતિમ કરવામાં આવે છે. નોંધ 2: એપ્રિલ 2014થી, પુનઃપ્રાપ્ય (Renewable) સ્ત્રોતોમાંથી વીજ ઉત્પાદનના ડેટાનો પણ સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. નોંધ 3: ઉપર દર્શાવેલ ઉદ્યોગ-વાર વજન IIP માંથી મેળવેલ વ્યક્તિગત ઉદ્યોગ વજન છે અને ICI ના 100 ના સંયુક્ત વજનના પ્રો-રેટા ધોરણે નક્કી કરવામાં આવે છે. નોંધ 4: માર્ચ 2019થી, ફિનિશ્ડ સ્ટીલના ઉત્પાદનમાં 'કોલ્ડ રોલ્ડ (CR) કોઈલ્સ' આઇટમ હેઠળ 'હોટ રોલ્ડ પિક્લ્ડ એન્ડ ઓઈલ્ડ' (HRPO) નામના નવા સ્ટીલ ઉત્પાદનનો પણ સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. નોંધ 5: એપ્રિલ, 2026 માટેના સૂચકાંકની રજૂઆત બુધવાર, 20 મે, 2026ના રોજ થશે.
***
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
2025-26*
191.1
73.3
73.8
139.6
133.4
233.5
214.4
210.5
169.2
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
2025-26*
-0.5
-2.8
-2.8
-0.1
-0.1
9.1
8.6
0.9
2.6
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Mar-25
260.2
77.4
69.2
147.3
126.9
238.9
246.2
219.5
182.9
Apr-25
179.3
74.2
74.1
131.7
112.9
219.2
204.5
215.7
163.3
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
Jul-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
Aug-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
Sep-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
Oct-25
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
225.5
196.9
193.4
162.3
Nov-25
203.8
71.5
73.8
137.1
143.8
227.2
202.8
181.3
162.4
Dec-25
222.8
73.5
74.7
147.6
145.5
244.1
240.8
204.9
177.3
Jan-26
236.9
73.4
74.2
147.2
144.2
254.3
244.6
212.1
182.0
Feb-26
220.5
66.1
66.5
132.2
129.2
233.2
234.3
198.4
167.5
Mar-26*
249.7
73.0
73.6
147.4
95.7
244.1
256.0
218.5
182.1
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Mar-25
1.6
-1.9
-12.7
0.2
8.8
8.7
12.2
7.5
4.5
Apr-25
3.5
-2.8
-0.9
-4.5
-4.2
4.4
6.3
1.7
1.0
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
Jul-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
Aug-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
Sep-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
Oct-25
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
5.9
5.2
-6.9
-0.1
Nov-25
2.1
-3.2
-2.5
-0.9
5.6
6.7
14.6
-1.5
2.1
Dec-25
3.6
-5.6
-4.4
-1.0
4.1
10.1
13.7
6.3
4.7
Jan-26
3.1
-5.8
-5.0
0.0
3.7
11.5
11.3
5.2
4.7
Feb-26
2.3
-5.2
-5.0
-1.0
3.4
7.6
8.9
2.3
2.8
Mar-26*
-4.0
-5.7
6.4
0.1
-24.6
2.2
4.0
-0.5
-0.4
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year