Ministry of Finance
LIC Launches ‘MyLIC’ and ‘Super Sales Saathi’ Mobile Applications to Enhance Customer Experience and Digital Accessibility
Initiative reaffirms India’s commitment to building an inclusive, technology-enabled insurance sector with transparent and citizen-centric services
15 APR 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Shri. M. Nagaraju, IAS, Secretary, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, launched the new LIC’s Customer App (MyLIC) and the mobile App for the sales intermediaries (LIC’s Super Sales Saathi) in the presence of CEO & MD Shri. R. Doraiswamy, Managing Directors Shri. Dinesh Pant, Shri. Ratnakar Patnaik, Shri. R. Chander and senior management of LIC of India in Mumbai today. With over 260 million policies and the deepest insurance footprint in India, LIC’s apps are now central to delivering scale, enhancing service efficiency, and maintaining competitive parity in the evolving life insurance market.
MyLIC app brings together policy servicing, claims support, payments, documentation, and customer engagement into a single, intuitive 360-degree digital experience. It attempts to eliminate or minimize paperwork, and empowers policy holders to take charge of their financial protection journey. The new digital platform is not limited to customers alone. Super Sales Saathi app empowers LIC’s intermediaries and field force to serve families with greater efficiency and confidence from onboarding to servicing through its digital tools for marketing insights, performance tracking, customer insights, and policy servicing.
MyLIC App – Key Customer-Facing Capabilities
• View and manage insurance portfolio at one place
• Pay premiums instantly
• Track policy Benefits in real time
• Avail Paperless Policy Loan
• Update Policies, online
• Revive Lapsed Policies, online
• Explore and Buy policies online – Simple, Fast and Digitally
• Fast, Secure & Paperless e-KYC
Super Sales Saathi – Key Marketing-Focused Capabilities
• Digital sales tools
• Real-time policy status tracking
• Automated reminders for follow-ups
• Integrated communication with customers
• AI-driven nudges for customer value enhancement
• Digital sales kits and product explainers for on - the-go presentations
• Performance dashboards to help intermediaries monitor targets and achievements
Both the above mobile Apps are delivered through LIC’s DIVE (Digital Innovation & Value Enhancement) digital transformation platform, designed to deliver a seamless, secure, and fully integrated insurance experience for customers, intermediaries, and employees.

وزارت خزانہ
ایل آئی سی صارفین کے تجربات اور ڈیجیٹل رسائی کو بہتر بنانے کی غرض سے ’مائی ایل آئی سی‘ اور ’سپر سیلز ساتھی‘ موبائل ایپلی کیشنوں کا آغاز کیا
یہ پہل قدمی شفاف اور شہریوں پر مرتکز خدمات کے ساتھ ایک مبنی بر شمولیت، تکنالوجی سے آراستہ بیمہ شعبے کی تعمیر کے لیے پابند عہد ہے
15 APR 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت خزانہ کے ماتحت مالی خدمات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب ایم ناگاراجو، آئی اے ایس نے آج ممبئی میں ایل آئی سی کی نئی کسٹرم ایپ (مائی ایل آئی سی) اور فروخت کے ایجنٹوں کے لیے موبائل ایپ (ایل آئی سی کا سوپر سیلز ساتھی)لانچ کی۔ اس موقع پر سی ای او اور منیجنگ ڈائرکٹر جناب آر دورئی سوامی، منیجنگ ڈائرکٹر جناب دنیش پنت، جناب رتناکر پٹنائک، جناب آر چندر اور ایل آئی سی انڈیا کا سینئر مینجمنٹ کے افراد موجود تھے۔ 260 ملین سے زیادہ پالیسیوں اور ہندوستان میں بیمہ کے سب سے گہرے نقوش کے ساتھ، ایل آئی سی کی ایپس اب پیمانہ فراہم کرنے، سروس کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے، اور زندگی کی بیمہ کی ترقی پذیر مارکیٹ میں مسابقتی برابری کو برقرار رکھنے میں مرکزی حیثیت رکھتی ہیں۔
مائی ایل آئی سی ایپ پالیسی سروسنگ، کلیمز سپورٹ، ادائیگیوں، دستاویزات، اور گاہک کی مصروفیت کو ایک واحد، بدیہی 360-ڈگری ڈیجیٹل تجربے میں اکٹھا کرتی ہے۔ یہ کاغذی کارروائی کو ختم کرنے یا کم کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے، اور پالیسی ہولڈرز کو اپنے مالی تحفظ کے سفر کا چارج سنبھالنے کا اختیار دیتا ہے۔ نیا ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم صرف صارفین تک محدود نہیں ہے۔ سپر سیلز ساتھی ایپ LIC کے ثالثوں اور فیلڈ فورس کو اپنے ڈیجیٹل ٹولز کے ذریعے مارکیٹنگ کی بصیرت، کارکردگی سے باخبر رہنے، کسٹمر کی بصیرت اور پالیسی سروسنگ کے لیے آن بورڈنگ سے لے کر سروسنگ تک زیادہ کارکردگی اور اعتماد کے ساتھ خاندانوں کی خدمت کرنے کا اختیار دیتی ہے۔
مائی ایل آئی سی ایپ- صارفین سے براہِ راست تعلق رکھنے والی کلیدی مہارتیں یا صلاحیتیں
• انشورنس پورٹ فولیو کو ایک جگہ پر دیکھیں اور ان کا نظم کریں۔
• فوری طور پر پریمیم ادا کریں۔
• پالیسی کے فوائد کو حقیقی وقت میں ٹریک کریں۔
• پیپر لیس پالیسی لون حاصل کریں۔
• پالیسیوں کو آن لائن اپ ڈیٹ کریں۔
• ختم شدہ پالیسیوں کو آن لائن بحال کریں۔
• آن لائن پالیسیاں دریافت کریں اور خریدیں – سادہ، تیز اور ڈیجیٹل
• تیز، محفوظ اور کاغذ کے بغیر ای- کے وائی سی
سوپر سیلز ساتھی- مارکیٹ پر مرتکز اہم صلاحیتیں
• ڈیجیٹل سیلز ٹولز
• ریئل ٹائم پالیسی اسٹیٹس ٹریکنگ
• فالو اپس کے لیے خودکار یاددہانی
• صارفین کے ساتھ مربوط مواصلت
• گاہک کی قدر میں اضافہ کے لیے اے سے چلنے والے نکات
• چلتے پھرتے پریزنٹیشنز کے لیے ڈیجیٹل سیلز کٹس اور مصنوعات کی وضاحت کرنے والے
• پرفارمنس ڈیش بورڈز ثالثوں کی مدد کے لیے اہداف اور کامیابیوں کی نگرانی کرتے ہیں۔
مندرجہ بالا دونوں موبائل ایپس ایل آئی سی کے ڈائیو (ڈیجیٹل اختراع اور قدرو قیمت میں اضافہ) ڈیجیٹل ٹرانسفارمیشن پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہیں، جو صارفین، بیچوانوں اور ملازمین کے لیے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ، محفوظ، اور مکمل طور پر مربوط بیمہ کا تجربہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔