রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১৩ থেকে ১৬ এপ্রিল গুজরাট এবং মহারাষ্ট্র সফর করবেন
12 APR 2026 6:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ১৩ থেকে ১৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬ গুজরাট এবং মহারাষ্ট্র সফর করবেন।
১৩ এপ্রিল রাষ্ট্রপতি এইমস রাজকোটের প্রথম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
১৪ এপ্রিল রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ বি আর আম্বেদকরের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে গান্ধী নগরের লোকভবনে ‘সামাজিক সমরসতা মহোৎসব’এ উপস্থিত থাকবেন। ওই দিনেই রাষ্ট্রপতি গান্ধী নগরে রাষ্ট্রীয় রক্ষা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের পঞ্চম সমাবর্তন উৎসবে যোগ দেবেন।
১৫ এপ্রিল রাষ্ট্রপতি এইমস নাগপুরের তৃতীয় সমাবর্তন উৎসবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। ওই একই দিনে ন্যাশনাল অ্যাকাডেমি অফ ডিরেক্ট ট্যাক্সেস-তে ইন্ডিয়ান রেভিনিউ সার্ভিস (ইনকাম ট্যাক্স) অফিসার ট্রেনিজ-এর ৭৮তম ব্যাচের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
১৬ এপ্রিল রাষ্ট্রপতি ওয়ার্ধায় মহাত্মা গান্ধী অন্তঃরাষ্ট্রীয় হিন্দি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের ষষ্ঠ সমাবর্তন উৎসবে যোগ দেবেন।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT AND MAHARASHTRA FROM APRIL 13 TO 16
12 APR 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat and Maharashtra from April 13 to 16, 2026.
On April 13, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS Rajkot.
On April 14, the President will grace the ‘Samajik Samrasta Mahotsava’ at Lok Bhavan, Gandhinagar, on the occasion of the birth anniversary of Dr B R Ambedkar. On the same day, the President will also grace the fifth convocation ceremony of Rashtriya Raksha University at Gandhinagar.
On April 15, the President will grace the second convocation ceremony of AIIMS Nagpur. On the same day, she will grace the valediction ceremony of the 78th batch of Indian Revenue Service (Income Tax) Officer Trainees at the National Academy of Direct Taxes, Nagpur.
On April 16, the President will grace the sixth convocation ceremony of Mahatma Gandhi Antarrashtriya Hindi Vishwavidyalaya at Wardha.