President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GUJARAT AND MAHARASHTRA FROM APRIL 13 TO 16
12 APR 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Gujarat and Maharashtra from April 13 to 16, 2026.
On April 13, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS Rajkot.
On April 14, the President will grace the ‘Samajik Samrasta Mahotsava’ at Lok Bhavan, Gandhinagar, on the occasion of the birth anniversary of Dr B R Ambedkar. On the same day, the President will also grace the fifth convocation ceremony of Rashtriya Raksha University at Gandhinagar.
On April 15, the President will grace the second convocation ceremony of AIIMS Nagpur. On the same day, she will grace the valediction ceremony of the 78th batch of Indian Revenue Service (Income Tax) Officer Trainees at the National Academy of Direct Taxes, Nagpur.
On April 16, the President will grace the sixth convocation ceremony of Mahatma Gandhi Antarrashtriya Hindi Vishwavidyalaya at Wardha.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 13 سے 16 اپریل تک گجرات اور مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گی
12 APR 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 13 سے 16 اپریل 2026 تک گجرات اور مہاراشٹر کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 13 اپریل کوایمس راجکوٹ کے اولین جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 14 اپریل کو ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر، گاندھی نگر کے لوک بھون میں ’ساماجک سمرستا مہوتسو‘ میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، صدر جمہوریہ گاندھی نگر میں راشٹریہ رکشا یونیورسٹی کے پانچویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں بھی شرکت کریں گی۔
15 اپریل کو، صدر جمہوریہ ایمس ناگپور کے دوسرے جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، وہ ناگپور میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ڈائرکٹ ٹیکسز میں انڈین ریوینیو سروس (انکم ٹیکس) آفیسر ٹرینیز کے 78ویں بیچ کی الوداعی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
16 اپریل کو، صدر جمہوریہ ہند وردھا میں مہاتما گاندھی انتر راشٹریہ ہندی وشو وِدیالیہ کے چھٹویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔