Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
New multi-dimensional income opportunities for farmers at three-day ‘Krishi Mahakumbh’ in Raisen
Scientific models for income enhancement through dairy, poultry, fisheries and goat rearing to be showcased at the fair: Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Over 50 FPO and SHG stalls to provide a national platform for branded and value-added rural products: Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Agriculture start-up presentations and direct interaction with scientists at the fair; new opportunities for youth: Shri Chouhan
07 APR 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
A three-day ‘Krishi Mahakumbh’ will be held in Raisen, Madhya Pradesh, focusing not only on crops but also on dairy, poultry, fisheries, goat rearing, Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs)-based marketing and livelihood opportunities for rural women, with the aim of creating multiple strong pillars of income for farmers. Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that this national-level event will bring together the entire value chain of the rural economy — from seed to market and from fish to pearl — on a single platform.
‘Krishi Mahakumbh’: Entire value chain on one platform
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that the festival, to be held from April 11 to 13 in Raisen, will present the complete value chain encompassing production, livestock, processing, marketing and entrepreneurship at one place, enabling farmers to understand the entire journey from farm to market and even exports. The Dussehra Ground in Raisen will, for three days, serve as a hub for live demonstrations, technical sessions, training series and business meetings. Scientists, start-ups, Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs), Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and rural entrepreneurs will engage in direct interaction and exchange of ideas.
Advanced livestock display and scientific animal husbandry models
At this advanced agricultural festival, livestock exhibitions organised by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairy and the state government will showcase improved cattle breeds such as Gir, Sahiwal, Tharparkar and Malvi. Goat breeds suitable for both milk and meat production — such as Jamunapari, Barbari, Sirohi, Beetal and Sojat — will also be displayed. In addition, special poultry breeds like Kadaknath will demonstrate pathways for farmers to connect with high-value markets.
Through mobile veterinary units, animal health camps, vaccination drives and expert guidance on nutrition management, breeding and genetic improvement will be provided. This will enable small and marginal livestock farmers to learn practical methods to enhance productivity at low cost. Guidance will also be offered on dairy cooperatives, fodder management, gobar-based energy and organic inputs, so that livestock can be integrated with agriculture to create circular and sustainable farming models.
Fisheries, aquaculture and water-based enterprises
The Fisheries Department and the National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) will present live models of biofloc systems, Recirculating Aquaculture Systems (RAS), aquaponics, ornamental fish culture and pearl farming. These demonstrations will help farmers and youth understand how modern fisheries models can generate high income even with limited water and space.
Information will also be provided on schemes such as the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana, National Fisheries Development Programme (NFDP), Fisheries Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF) and other initiatives. This will enable farmers to explore water-based enterprises alongside agriculture, such as ponds, recycling tanks or aquaponics units, and develop year-round income streams.
50+ FPOs and marketing division: National platform for branded rural products
Under the marketing division, more than 50 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) will participate, showcasing and selling value-added products such as GI-tagged Chinnor rice, Sharbati wheat, millet-based products (including kodo and kutki), pulses, gram flour, soy products, turmeric, garlic and moringa powder, mustard and flaxseed oil, honey, pickles, jaggery, jaggery powder, jaggery candy, peanut chikki and sesame laddoos. This platform will help local products gain national visibility and better market prices.
An FPO conference scheduled for April 12 will include detailed discussions on organisational management, branding, packaging, cold chain, logistics and e-trade platforms. The objective is to help small farmer organisations accelerate their ‘local-to-national’ journey through e-commerce and modern retail channels.
Rural women’s livelihoods and strong participation of SHGs
The Ministry of Rural Development will ensure special participation of ‘Krishi Sakhis’, ‘Aajeevika Didis’, ‘Drone Didis’ and Self-Help Groups (SHGs), who will present successful models of enterprises led by rural women. Their stalls will feature organic and natural products, processed foods, innovative farming models, multi-layer farming, drone services, nurseries, farm machinery banks and rural service models.
These initiatives are expected to strengthen rural women’s entrepreneurship, promote collective branding and boost a self-reliant rural economy.
Training, start-ups and scientific interaction: New horizons for youth
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that free training for farmers, live information on government schemes, agriculture start-up presentations and direct interaction with scientists will be the three key pillars of this ‘Krishi Mahakumbh’. These efforts aim not only to increase agricultural productivity but also to open new avenues of employment and entrepreneurship for rural youth.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਹੁ-ਆਯਾਮੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮੇਲਾ ਡੇਅਰੀ, ਪੋਲਟਰੀ, ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੱਕਰੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਮਦਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ
50 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਐਫਪੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਐਸਐਚਜੀ ਸਟਾਲ - ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਲ-ਵਰਧਿਤ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ - ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ; ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਮੌਕਾ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ
07 APR 2026 5:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ " ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ" ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ, ਡੇਅਰੀ, ਪੋਲਟਰੀ, ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਬੱਕਰੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਐਫਪੀਓ-ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਬਣਾਏ ਜਾ ਸਕਣ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ, ਬੀਜ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਮੋਤੀ ਤੱਕ, ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਵੈਲਿਊ-ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
“ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ” : ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਵੈਲਿਊ-ਚੇਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 11 ਤੋਂ 13 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੱਕ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ਮੇਲਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ, ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਵੈਲਿਊ-ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਖੇਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝ ਸਕਣ। ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਦਾ ਦੁਸਹਿਰਾ ਮੈਦਾਨ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਲਾਈਵ ਡੈਮੋ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ, ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ, ਐਫਪੀਓ, ਸਵੈ-ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਆਹਮੋ-ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉੱਨਤ ਪਸ਼ੂਧਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਮਾਡਲ
ਇਸ ਉੱਨਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ, ਪਸ਼ੂਧਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਿਰ, ਸਾਹੀਵਾਲ, ਥਾਰਪਾਰਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲਵੀ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਉੱਨਤ ਗਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਸਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਦੁੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਸ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਢੁਕਵੀਆਂ ਬੱਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਸਲਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਜਮੁਨਾਪਾਰੀ, ਬਾਰਬਰੀ, ਸਿਰੋਹੀ, ਬੀਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਜਤ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਕੜਕਨਾਥ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪੋਲਟਰੀ ਨਸਲਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚ-ਮੁੱਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਵੈਟਰਨਰੀ ਯੂਨਿਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਸਿਹਤ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ, ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ, ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਪ੍ਰਜਨਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਸਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਮਾਂਤ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਲਾਗਤ 'ਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ, ਚਾਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਗੋਬਰ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਊਰਜਾ, ਅਤੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਵਰਗੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਚੱਕਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਾਡਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਣ।
ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਐਕੁਆਕਲਚਰ, ਅਤੇ ਪਾਣੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਉੱਦਮ
ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਬੋਰਡ (NFDB) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬਾਇਓਫਲੋਕ, ਰੀਸਰਕੁਲੇਟਰੀ ਐਕੁਆਕਲਚਰ ਸਿਸਟਮ (RAS), ਐਕੁਆਪੋਨਿਕਸ, ਸਜਾਵਟੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ (Ornamental Fish Culture), ਅਤੇ ਪਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ (Pearl Culture) ਦੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਮਾਡਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸੀਮਤ ਪਾਣੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਉੱਚ ਆਮਦਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਸਮਝ ਸਕਣ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਤਸਯ ਸੰਪਦਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (NFDP), ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਫੰਡ (FIDF) ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਤਲਾਬਾਂ, ਰੀਸਾਈਕਲਿੰਗ ਟੈਂਕਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਐਕੁਆਪੋਨਿਕਸ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਣੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਉੱਦਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਲ ਭਰ ਆਮਦਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਰੋਤ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੇ।
50+ FPOs ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ: ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿਡ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ
ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 50 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨ (FPOs) ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ, GI-ਟੈਗ ਕੀਤੇ ਚਿਨੌਰ ਚੌਲ, ਸ਼ਰਬਤੀ ਕਣਕ, ਮਿਲੇਟ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਉਤਪਾਦ (ਕੋਡੋ, ਕੁਟਕੀ), ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਦਾਲਾਂ, ਛੋਲੇ, ਸੋਇਆ ਉਤਪਾਦ, ਹਲਦੀ-ਲਸਣ-ਮਰਿੰਗਾ ਪਾਊਡਰ, ਸਰ੍ਹੋਂ-ਅਲਸੀ ਦਾ ਤੇਲ, ਸ਼ਹਿਦ, ਅਚਾਰ, ਗੁੜ, ਗੁੜ ਪਾਊਡਰ, ਗੁੜ ਕੈਂਡੀ, ਮੂੰਗਫਲੀ ਦੀ ਚਿੱਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਿਲ ਦੇ ਲੱਡੂ ਵਰਗੇ ਮੁੱਲ-ਵਰਧਿਤ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲ ਸਕੇ।
12 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ FPO ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ, ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ, ਕੋਲਡ ਚੇਨ, ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਈ-ਕਾਮਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਰਿਟੇਲ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 'ਲੋਕਲ ਟੂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ' ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ (SHGs) ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਸ ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਸਖੀਆਂ, ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਦੀਦੀਆਂ, ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਦੀਦੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੈ-ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ (SHGs) ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਵੇਗਾ। ਉਹ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਫਲ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਵਿਕ/ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ, ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਡ ਭੋਜਨ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਾਡਲ, ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਖੇਤੀ, ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ, ਨਰਸਰੀਆਂ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਬੈਂਕ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ, ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਵੈ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਸਿਖਲਾਈ, ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪਸ, ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸੰਵਾਦ: ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸਹੱਦੇ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਇਸ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ​​ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਏਗਾ ਬਲਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਹ ਵੀ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ। ਥੀਮ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, ਡਰੋਨ, ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਪੋਨਿਕਸ, ਆਰਏਐਸ, ਬਾਇਓਫਲੋਕ, ਵੇਸਟ-ਟੂ-ਵੈਲਥ, ਵਾਟਰ ਹਾਰਵੈਸਟਿੰਗ, ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਖੇਤੀ, ਅਤੇ ਐਗਰੀ-ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ ਵਰਗੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਸਵਾਲ-ਜਵਾਬ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਤਿੰਨੋਂ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਪਸ ਆਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ।