Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemical & Fertilizers Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda highlights Government’s focus on preventive and promotive healthcare on World Health Day
Union Health Minister Shri J.P. Nadda extends greetings on World Health Day
07 APR 2026 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemical & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda extended greetings on the occasion of World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemical & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda said, “Greetings to everyone on #WorldHealthDay !
This day reminds us to take better care of our health and follow a balanced lifestyle. India’s approach to healthcare combines age-old wisdom with modern science, helping improve lives not just at home but across the world.
Under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble PM Shri @narendramodi ji, transformative initiatives like Ayushman Bharat and the PM Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana have strengthened the healthcare system, making quality treatment more accessible, affordable, and inclusive for every citizen. We express our heartfelt gratitude to all doctors, nurses, and frontline workers whose dedication keeps our healthcare system strong. Let us all work together towards building a healthier and stronger nation.”

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکل و فرٹیلائزر کے وزیر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا نے صحت کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر صحت کے فروغ اور بیماریوں کی روک تھام پر حکومت کی توجہ کو اجاگر کیا
وزیرِ صحت جناب جے پی نڈا نے صحت کے عالمی دن کی مناسبت سے ہر کسی کو نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
07 APR 2026 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
صحت و خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکل و فرٹیلائزر کے وزیر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا نے صحت کے عالمی کے موقع پر سب کو نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
وزیرِ صحت نے ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر پوسٹ میں کہا:
“# صحت کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر سب کو مبارکباد!
یہ دن ہمیں یاد دلاتا ہے کہ ہمیں اپنی صحت کا بہتر طور پرخیال رکھنا چاہیے اور متوازن طرزِ زندگی اپنانا چاہیے۔ بھارت کا صحت کا نظریہ قدیم حکمت اور جدید سائنس کو مربوط کرتا ہے، جو نہ صرف ہمارے ملک میں بلکہ دنیا بھر میں زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانے میں مددگار ہے۔
وزیرِاعظم جناب @narendramodi جی کی بصیرت انگیز قیادت میں، آیوشمان بھارت اور پی ایم بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا اجیسی تبدیلی لانے والے اقدامات نے ہمارے صحت کے نظام کو مضبوط بنایا ہے، جس سے ہر شہری کے لیے معیاری علاج زیادہ قابلِ رسائی، کم خرچ اور سب کی شمولیت والا ہو گیا ہے۔
ہم دل کی گہرائیوں سے تمام ڈاکٹروں، نرسوں اور فرنٹ لائن کارکنوں کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہیں، جن کی محنت صحت کے ہمارے نظام کو مضبوط رکھتی ہے۔ آئیے سب مل کر ایک صحت مند اور مضبوط ملک بنائیں۔