Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
"Unnat Krishi Mahotsav 2026: Exhibition and Training" to be held in Raisen from April 11–13
Raisen’s Three-Day National Agriculture Fair Set to be a Game-Changer for Farming Sector
Driven by Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh’s Vision, Empowering Farmers with Government Schemes, Direct Market Access, and Enhanced Harvest Safety
State-of-the-art infrastructure at Dussehra Maidan, three large hangers and three seminar halls set to host thousands of farmers at the grand fair
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, along with Central and State Government officials, visited Raisen to inspect the preparations at the fair venue
04 APR 2026 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, stated today that the “Unnat Krishi Mahotsav 2026: Exhibition and Training” to be held in Raisen from April 11 to 13, will truly be a game-changer national agriculture fair. He emphasized that over these three days, the event will bring new hope, cutting-edge technology and fresh market opportunities into the lives of farmers. Earlier today, Shri Chouhan visited the Dussehra Maidan venue in Raisen alongside senior officials from both the Central and State governments to inspect the site and issue necessary guidelines. During his visit, the Union Minister also flagged off the promotional chariots (Prachar Rath) for the festival and engaged in a meaningful dialogue with local intellectuals and prominent citizens.
Driven by Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh’s vision, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare, Government of India, is organizing the national-level ‘Unnat Krishi Mahotsav 2026: Exhibition and Training’ at Dussehra Maidan, Raisen, on April 11, 12, and 13. Shri Chouhan stated that this event is far more than just a fair, it is a monumental opportunity to transform the destiny of farmers. He expressed his firm belief that these three days will undoubtedly bring a new sense of hope and prosperity to the lives of the farming community.
The exhibition will feature 300 stalls showcasing the latest agricultural advancements
The event venue at Dussehra Maidan has been developed to include three massive hangers and three seminar halls. The infrastructure is designed to accommodate a large-scale national exhibition and high-level training sessions. Hanger 1 features specialized blocks dedicated to the Agriculture Arena, Farm Machinery, Agri-Irrigation, Crop Protection, Soil Nutrition and Seed World. A major highlight of this hanger is the Innovation and Research zone, which hosts the CGIAR (Consultative Group on International Agricultural Research), various farmer services and other premier research institutions. Similarly, Hanger 2 is designated for the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairy, irrigation companies, and soil nutrition experts. It will also house stalls for prominent national organizations, including NAFED (National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation), NCCF (National Cooperative Consumers' Federation), NSC (National Seeds Corporation), various ICAR (Indian Council of Agricultural Research) institutes, Marketing-FPOs (Farmer Producer Organizations), and the Ministry of Rural Development. Between Hangers 1 and 2, a total of 300 stalls will be featured. Hanger 3 has been prepared as the Inaugural and Cultural Hall. This space is equipped with a grand stage and modern amenities, specifically designed with a high seating capacity to host thousands of participating farmers and guests.
“Empowered by Government Schemes, Middleman-Free Markets” and “Secure Harvests, Prosperous Farmers”
The National Agriculture Fair is centered on the powerful themes: “Empowered by Government Schemes, Middleman-Free Markets” and “Secure Harvests, Prosperous Farmers.” A key highlight of the event will be the detailed information provided on the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF). Farmers will be educated on government subsidies and interest subvention available for constructing warehouses and cold storage facilities. This initiative aims to empower farmers to utilize scientific storage techniques post-harvest, enabling them to store their produce safely and sell it at the right time to secure the best market prices.
Comprehensive arrangements have been made to ensure direct and effective communication with farmers during the event
The well-planned mega-fair in Raisen features exhibitions of modern tractors and agricultural implements, as well as advanced seeds and fertilizers. The event includes dedicated stalls for Organic Farming, in-depth information on Dairy, Poultry and Fisheries and free training sessions for farmers. Additionally, the festival offers live demonstrations of Government Schemes, presentations by Agri-Startups and a robust platform for direct dialogue with agricultural scientists and senior officials.
The formal inauguration of the exhibition will take place on the evening of April 10
According to the schedule, the formal inauguration of the exhibition will take place on the evening of April 10. This will be followed by the Main Inaugural Ceremony on the morning of April 11, where Union Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh will address the farming community as the Chief Guest. The closing ceremony on the evening of April 13 will see the special presence of Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, where a dedicated "Agriculture Roadmap" for Raisen, Vidisha, Sehore and surrounding regions will be presented. Union Minister Shri Chouhan stated that this National Agriculture Fair will bring new energy and direction to the lives of farmers and will prove to be a monumental opportunity to transform their destiny.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ 11 ਤੋਂ 13 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੱਕ "ਉੱਨਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ 2026: ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ" ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
ਖੇਤੀ-ਕਿਸਾਨੀ ਦਾ ਗੇਮ-ਚੇਂਜਰ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੇਲਾ
ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ "ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ" ਵਿੱਚ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ, ਇੱਕ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ‘ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਮਰਥਤ, ਵਿਚੋਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਉਪਜ ਲਈ ਨਵਾਂ ਰਸਤਾ
ਦੁਸਹਿਰਾ ਮੈਦਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਵੱਡੇ ਹੈਂਗਰ ਅਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਹਾਲ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ; ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਲੇ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ
04 APR 2026 7:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ 11 ਤੋਂ 13 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੱਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ "ਉੰਨਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ 2026: ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ" ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀ ਦਾ ਗੇਮ-ਚੇਂਜਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੇਲਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਮੀਦ, ਨਵੀਂ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਲਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੁਸਹਿਰਾ ਮੈਦਾਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਰੱਥ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੁੱਧੀਜੀਵੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ 'ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਦੁਸਹਿਰਾ ਮੈਦਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 11, 12 ਅਤੇ 13 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦਾ "ਉੰਨਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ 2026 - ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ" ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਮੇਲਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਸਗੋਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਿਸਮਤ ਬਦਲਣ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਉਣਗੇ।
ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉੱਨਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 300 ਸਟਾਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਦੁਸਹਿਰਾ ਮੈਦਾਨ, ਸਥਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਤਿੰਨ ਵੱਡੇ ਹੈਂਗਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਹਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੈਂਗਰ 1 ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀ ਏਰੀਨਾ, ਫਾਰਮ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ, ਐਗਰੀ ਇਰੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ, ਕ੍ਰੌਪ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੇਕਸ਼ਨ, ਸਾਇਲ ਨਿਊਟ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਨ, ਸੀਡ ਵਰਲਡ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਐਂਡ ਰਿਸਰਚ - CGIAR (ਕੰਸਲਟੇਟਿਵ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਔਨ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਏਗਰੀਕਲਚਰਲ ਰਿਸਰਚ)ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਖਰੇ ਬਲਾਕ ਹਨ । ਹੈਂਗਰ 2 ਵਿੱਚ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ, ਮਿੱਟੀ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ, NAFED (ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ), NCCF (ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ), NSC (ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬੀਜ ਨਿਗਮ), ICAR (ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ) ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ - FPOs (ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨ), ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਲਈ ਸਟਾਲ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਹਨ। ਦੋਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 300 ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਹੈਂਗਰ-3 ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਹਾਲ ਵਜੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਮੰਚ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਬੈਠਣ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ।
“ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ, ਵਿਚੋਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ” ਅਤੇ “ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਉਪਜ, ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਕਿਸਾਨ”
ਇਹ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੇਲਾ “ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ, ਵਿਚੋਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ” ਅਤੇ “ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਉਪਜ, ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਕਿਸਾਨ” ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਹੈ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਫੰਡ (Agriculture Infrastructure Fund -AIF) ਤਹਿਤ ਵੇਅਰਹਾਊਸ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਲਡ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ 'ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਛੋਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਜ ਸਬਵੈਂਸ਼ਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਫ਼ਸਲ ਦੀ ਕਟਾਈ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਹੀ ਸਮੇਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਧੀਆ ਭਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ।।
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ
ਰਾਏਸੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਮੈਗਾ ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਟਰੈਕਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ, ਇੱਕ ਉੱਨਤ ਬੀਜ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ, ਇੱਕ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਖੇਤੀ ਸਟਾਲ, ਡੇਅਰੀ, ਪੋਲਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਰਸਮੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼ਡਿਊਲ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਰਸਮੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜਨਾਥ ਸਿੰਘ 11 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਦੀ ਸਵੇਰ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੜਕ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ 13 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਰਾਏਸੇਨ, ਵਿਦਿਸ਼ਾ, ਸਿਹੋਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ ਪਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ "ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ" ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੇਲਾ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਲਿਆਏਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਿਸਮਤ ਬਦਲਣ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।