وزارت خزانہ
فروری 2026 (مالی سال 26-2025) تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 MAR 2026 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
فروری 2026 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:
حکومت ہند کو فروری 2026 تک 27,91,943 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 26-2025 کا 82.0 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں، جن میں 21,45,223 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص) 5,81,173 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 65,547 کروڑ روپے نان ڈیٹ کیپٹل وصولیاں شامل ہیں ۔ اس مدت کے دوران حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 12,66,369 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 85,837 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 40,44,592 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمیہ 26-2025 کا 81.5 فیصد) ہیں جن میں سے 31,15,270 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ میں اور 9,29,322 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ میں ہیں ۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 10,65,305 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 3,89,610 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کے حساب سے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of February 2026 (FY 2025-26)
30 MAR 2026 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Union Government of India upto the month of February, 2026 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹27,91,943 crore (82.0% of corresponding RE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto February, 2026 comprising ₹21,45,223 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,81,173 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹65,547 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹12,66,369 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹85,837 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹40,44,592 crore (81.5% of corresponding RE 2025-26), out of which ₹31,15,270 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹9,29,322 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹10,65,305 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,89,610 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.