Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of February 2026 (FY 2025-26)
30 MAR 2026 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Union Government of India upto the month of February, 2026 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹27,91,943 crore (82.0% of corresponding RE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto February, 2026 comprising ₹21,45,223 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,81,173 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹65,547 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹12,66,369 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹85,837 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹40,44,592 crore (81.5% of corresponding RE 2025-26), out of which ₹31,15,270 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹9,29,322 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹10,65,305 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,89,610 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਫਰਵਰੀ 2026 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ (ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025-26)
30 MAR 2026 5:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2026 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਮੁੱਖ ਬਿੰਦੂ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ:
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2026 ਤੱਕ 27,91,943 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਪੂਰੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025-26 ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ 82.0%) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 21,45,223 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ), 5,81,173 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ-ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਅਤੇ 65,547 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀਆਂ ਗੈਰ-ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਤਬਾਦਲੇ ਵਜੋਂ 12,66,369 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ 85,837 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚਾ 40,44,592 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਪੂਰੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025-26 ਦਾ 81.5%) ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 31,15,270 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਮਦ 'ਤੇ ਅਤੇ 9,29,322 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਅਕਾਉਂਟ 'ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 10,65,305 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ ਦੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੀ ਮਦ 'ਤੇ ਅਤੇ 3,89,610 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਦ 'ਤੇ ਹੈ।