یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند کے متعدد عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی
30 MAR 2026 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
1. یو پی ایس سی نے اینتھروپولوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا ، وزارت ثقافت میں اینتھروپولوجسٹ (کلچرل اینتھروپولوجی ڈویژن) اور اینتھروپولوجسٹ (فزیکل اینتھروپولوجی ڈویژن) کے 2 عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں ۔
2. امیدواروں کے لیے ہدایات پر مشتمل تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر 01/2026 کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https:// upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے ۔ خواہشمند امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی کی درخواست کے پورٹل https:// upsconline.nic.in/ora/کے ذریعے 28 مارچ 2026 سے 17 اپریل 2026 تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ۔
3. امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ یہاں مذکور تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں ۔

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
30 MAR 2026 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment to the 02 posts of Anthropologist (Cultural Anthropology Division) and Anthropologist (Physical Anthropology Division) in Anthropological Survey of India, Ministry of Culture.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 01/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 28th March, 2026 to 17th April, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.