UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
30 MAR 2026 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment to the 02 posts of Anthropologist (Cultural Anthropology Division) and Anthropologist (Physical Anthropology Division) in Anthropological Survey of India, Ministry of Culture.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 01/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 28th March, 2026 to 17th April, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
भारत सरकारच्या विविध पदांसाठी थेट भरती
30 MAR 2026 2:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 मार्च 2026
यूपीएससीने संस्कृती मंत्रालयांतर्गत असलेल्या भारतीय मानववंशशास्त्रीय सर्वेक्षण (Anthropological Survey of India) मधील मानववंशशास्त्रज्ञ (सांस्कृतिक मानववंशशास्त्र विभाग) आणि मानववंशशास्त्रज्ञ (भौतिक मानववंशशास्त्र विभाग) या दोन पदांच्या भरतीसाठी पात्र उमेदवारांकडून अर्ज मागवले आहेत.
जाहिरात क्र. 01/2026 आणि उमेदवारांसाठीच्या सूचना आयोगाच्या [https://upsc.gov.in.] या संकेतस्थळावर अपलोड करण्यात आल्या आहेत. इच्छुक उमेदवार 28 मार्च 2026 ते 17 एप्रिल 2026 या कालावधीत https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ या ऑनलाइन रिक्रूटमेंट ॲप्लिकेशन पोर्टलद्वारे अर्ज करू शकतात.
उमेदवारांना त्यामध्ये नमूद केलेल्या सविस्तर सूचनांचे पालन करण्यास सांगण्यात आले आहे.