संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
30 MAR 2026 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत भारतीय मानवविज्ञान सर्वेक्षण के सांस्कृतिक मानवविज्ञान प्रभाग और भौतिक मानवविज्ञान प्रभाग में मानवविज्ञानी के 02 पदों पर भर्ती के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
2. विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 01/2026, उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देशों सहित, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 28 मार्च, 2026 से 17 अप्रैल, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे विज्ञापन में उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
30 MAR 2026 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment to the 02 posts of Anthropologist (Cultural Anthropology Division) and Anthropologist (Physical Anthropology Division) in Anthropological Survey of India, Ministry of Culture.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 01/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 28th March, 2026 to 17th April, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.